Agustin Rodriguez, Juventud player

Juventud · shirt 9

Agustin Rodriguez

1Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
90Minutes 20269% of Juventud's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • 45% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    4'37'71'74'85'45'32'27'51'45'90'5'45'33'4'33'38'63'19'31'0'45'90'
  • M. Ortiz has set him up the most: 1, at Santa Fe, 2024.

    1
    M. OrtizRodriguez

How many goals has Agustin Rodriguez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Agustin Rodriguez played 1 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Uruguay - Primera División 2026. He added up 90 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Uruguay - Primera División 202619000
Uruguay - Primera División 2025749870
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2024231,45871
Chile - Primera División 2023218000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202326200
Uruguay - Primera División 20221195860

When does Rodriguez score?

His 20 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period20 goals

30-15'216-30'931-45'146-60'361-75'276-90'
Open play: 18Penalty: 2Missed penalties: 2

He scored 14 of his 20 goals in the first half and 6 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. 2 were penalties and he missed 2.

Streaks

2matches in a row without a goal
5his best streak
His 46 matches, by goals scored
No goal30
One goal13
Brace2
Three or more1
Where he scores
At home: 10Away: 10

Who he scores against

Club Atletico Torque5 goals
Defensor Sporting2 goals
Cerrito2 goals
River Plate1 goal
Junior1 goal

His weight at Juventud

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Uruguay - Primera División 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 10 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
1.50
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.1

With Rodriguez on the pitch, Juventud gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.50 in 10 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 9% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

12opened the scoring
8won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Uruguay - Primera División 2026

Minutes played 90better than 14%

Minutes: among the 358 who played.

Who does Rodriguez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

M. Ortizat Santa Fe, 20241 assist
D. Torresat Santa Fe, 20241 assist
H. Rodallegaat Santa Fe, 20241 assist
E. Perlazaat Santa Fe, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

O. Albornozat Santa Fe, 20241 goal

Shared minutesUruguay - Primera División 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Emmanuel Mas903.00
Federico Barrandeguy903.00
Sebastian Sosa903.00
Patricio Pernicone903.00
Kevin Rolon903.00

He came off the bench in 9 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 70. Yellow cards: 4.

What's next

Uruguay - Primera División 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Juventud vs PeñarolRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Peñarol. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLWWWWWW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
22/08@ Central Espanol
Uruguay - Primera División 2026
1-090'—
19/04Racing
Primera Division
1-046'—
05/04Boston River
Primera Division
4-181' 31'
30/03@ Nacional
Primera Division
2-190' 19'
20/03@ Club Atletico Torque
Primera Division
4-273' 33' · 38' · 63'
16/03Defensor Sporting
Primera Division
2-190' 4'
08/03@ Cerro
Primera Division
1-290' 33'
16/02@ Miramar Misiones
Primera Division
2-128'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Juventud16/02/2025 to 22/08/2026 · 8 matches · 7 goals
  • Santa Fe14/02/2024 to 21/11/2024 · 23 matches · 7 goals
  • Union La Calera01/10/2023 to 12/11/2023 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • Barcelona SC20/04/2023 to 08/06/2023 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • Boston River02/04/2022 to 12/08/2022 · 11 matches · 6 goals
  • Nacional Asuncion16/03/2021 to 16/03/2021 · 0 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.