Billy Arce, Bolívar player

Bolívar · shirt 10

Billy Arce

6Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
97Minutes 20267% of Bolívar's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 matches in 2026.

  • 63% of his goals come between 46-60'.

    90'49'22'54'56'58'63'56'0'45'90'
  • A. García has set him up the most: 1, at CD Once Caldas, 2023.

    AG1
    A. GarcíaArce

How many goals has Billy Arce scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Billy Arce played 6 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Liga MX, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026. He added up 97 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202622500
México - Liga MX 2025/2647200
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2025231,12820
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025427400
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 20241298520
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2023856232
Uruguay - Primera División 202212000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202211300
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022517410
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202119000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2021327000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020327000

When does Arce score?

His 8 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period8 goals

00-15'116-30'031-45'546-60'161-75'176-90'
Open play: 8Penalty: 0

He scored 1 of his 8 goals in the first half and 7 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

20matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 67 matches, by goals scored
No goal60
One goal6
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 5Away: 3

Who he scores against

Deportivo Cali2 goals
America MG1 goal
Independiente de Yumbo1 goal
Tolima1 goal
La Equidad1 goal

His weight at Bolívar

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 2 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.50
3.00
Goals scored per match
1.0
2.0

With Arce on the pitch, Bolívar gets 0.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 3.00 in 2 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 7% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
3won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

Minutes played 25better than 9%

Minutes: among the 1,162 who played.

What happens with Arce on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
7against
-5difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 7. One conceded every 14 minutes.

Results when he plays6 matches

0.83points per match
17%won
Won: 1Drawn: 2Lost: 3

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
6came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Arce play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

A. Garcíaat CD Once Caldas, 20231 assist
G. Torresat CD Once Caldas, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

J. Campañaat Deportivo Pasto, 20231 goal
D. Morenoat CD Once Caldas, 20231 goal

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Damian Batallini250.50
Carlos Lampe250.50
Jesus Manuel Sagredo250.50
Carlos Melgar250.50
Dairon Asprilla250.50

He came off the bench in 27 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 74. Cards: 10 yellow and 1 red.

His latest matches

Form

LDWLWWDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
19/08@ Sao Paulo
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-319'—
12/08Sao Paulo
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-16'—
30/07@ Gremio
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-0——
23/07Gremio
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
3-2——
25/04@ Tigres
Liga MX
1-530'—
23/04Toluca
Liga MX
4-33'—
18/04Queretaro FC
Liga MX
1-1——
12/04@ Pumas
Liga MX
1-3——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.