Blas Armoa, Gimnasia de Mendoza player

Gimnasia de Mendoza · shirt 27

Blas Armoa

12Matches 20263 as a starter
1Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
356Minutes 20267% of Gimnasia de Mendoza's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: April, with 1 goal and 0 assists.

January0 goals0 assists1 match
Jan1 MP
February0 goals0 assists2 matches
Feb2 MP
March0 goals0 assists1 match
Mar1 MP
April1 goal0 assists2 matches
1
Apr2 MP
May0 goals0 assists1 match
May1 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists2 matches
Jul2 MP
Augustdidn't play
Augdidn't play
Septemberdidn't play
Sepdidn't play
October0 goals0 assists3 matches
Oct3 MP

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 12 matches in 2026. One goal every 356 minutes.

  • 50% of his goals come between 0-15'.

    15'47'22'1'0'45'90'
  • T. Galván has set him up the most: 2, at Tigre, 2024.

How many goals has Blas Armoa scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Blas Armoa played 12 matches in 2026, 3 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 356 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261235610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20251243501
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024311,81031
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023530800
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202318900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202264900
México - Liga MX 2021/22312700
México - Liga MX 2020/21545000

When does Armoa score?

His 4 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period4 goals

20-15'116-30'031-45'146-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 4Penalty: 0

He scored 3 of his 4 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 0-15'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

6matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 75 matches, by goals scored
No goal71
One goal4
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 3

Who he scores against

Argentinos Juniors1 goal
Unión1 goal
Huracán1 goal
Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza1 goal

His weight at Gimnasia de Mendoza

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
1.67
Goals scored per match
0.3
1.8

With Armoa on the pitch, Gimnasia de Mendoza gets 1.00 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 1.67 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 7% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 55better than 11%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Armoa on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
10against
-8difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 10. One conceded every 36 minutes.

Results when he plays12 matches

1.17points per match
33%won
Won: 4Drawn: 2Lost: 6

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
9came off the bench
3substituted

Who does Armoa play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

T. Galvánat Tigre, 20242 assists
G. Maroniat Tigre, 20241 assist
I. Sabatini1 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

A. Cardozoat Tigre, 20241 goal
J. Saraleguiat Tigre, 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Ezequiel Munoz551.00
Cesar Rigamonti551.00
Luciano Paredes551.00
Facundo Lencioni551.00
Matías Recalde551.00

He came off the bench in 32 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 63. Yellow cards: 3.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Gimnasia de Mendoza vs PlatenseRead the preview

Against Platense he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLWWLLWL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Vélez
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-120'—
12/10Newell`s
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-019'—
05/10@ Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-316'—
28/07@ San Lorenzo
Liga Professional
0-16'—
24/07Central Cordoba (SE)
Liga Professional
1-046'—
04/05Defensa y Justicia
Liga Professional
2-118'—
26/04@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Liga Professional
1-564' 1'
21/04Lanús
Liga Professional
1-073'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Gimnasia de Mendoza27/01/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 12 matches · 1 goal
  • Tigre18/03/2022 to 16/11/2025 · 55 matches · 3 goals
  • FC Juarez31/08/2020 to 28/09/2021 · 8 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.