Elvis Perlaza, Monagas SC player

Monagas SC · shirt 22

Elvis Perlaza

1Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
78Minutes 202687% of Monagas SC's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • 50% of his goals come between 46-60'.

    89'54'120'58'0'45'90'

How many goals has Elvis Perlaza scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Elvis Perlaza played 1 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026. He added up 78 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202617800
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2025271,90502
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025216600
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2024412,52024
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2023242,02800
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2023545010
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023436000
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2022191,51900
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2021312,74810
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2020151,24500
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2020218000

When does Perlaza score?

His 4 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period4 goals

00-15'016-30'031-45'246-60'061-75'276-90'
Open play: 3Penalty: 1

He scored 0 of his 4 goals in the first half and 4 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

44matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 171 matches, by goals scored
No goal167
One goal4
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 2

Who he scores against

Independiente de Yumbo1 goal
Peñarol1 goal
Atlético Bucaramanga1 goal
Fortaleza1 goal

His weight at Monagas SC

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026.

With him on the pitchCONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

1matches
1.00points per match
0.0goals scored per match

He played every Monagas SC match in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026. With Perlaza on the pitch, Monagas SC gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

Minutes played 78better than 23%

Minutes: among the 1,162 who played.

Who does Perlaza play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

H. Rodallegaat Santa Fe, 2024-252 goals
D. Torresat Santa Fe, 20241 goal
A. Rodríguezat Santa Fe, 20241 goal
I. Scarpetaat Santa Fe, 20241 goal
H. Mosqueraat Santa Fe, 20251 goal

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Richard Peralta781.00
Felipe Jaramillo781.00
Eduardo Lima781.00
Jean Colorado781.00
Joyce Ríos781.00

He came off the bench in 12 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Cards: 39 yellow and 5 red.

His latest matches

Form

DLDLWLWD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
04/03@ Academia Puerto Cabello
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-078'—
03/12@ Fortaleza
Primera A
2-190'—
29/11@ Tolima
Primera A
0-179'—
22/11Fortaleza
Primera A
3-051'—
19/11@ Atlético Bucaramanga
Primera A
0-146'—
18/10@ Chico FC
Primera A
0-090'—
12/10Llaneros FC
Primera A
1-390'—
20/09@ Deportivo Pasto
Primera A
1-152'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Monagas SC04/03/2026 to 04/03/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Santa Fe23/01/2024 to 03/12/2025 · 70 matches · 2 goals
  • Millonarios04/03/2020 to 01/12/2023 · 100 matches · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.