Ian Subiabre, Tigre player

Tigre · shirt 25

Ian Subiabre

29Matches 202612 as a starter
0Goals 2026
2Assists 2026
1,024Minutes 202613% of Tigre's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: February, with 0 goals and 1 assist.

January0 goals0 assists2 matches
Jan2 MP
February0 goals1 assist6 matches
1
Feb6 MP
March0 goals1 assist3 matches
1
Mar3 MP
April0 goals0 assists6 matches
Apr6 MP
May0 goals0 assists4 matches
May4 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
August0 goals0 assists4 matches
Aug4 MP
September0 goals0 assists3 matches
Sep3 MP
October0 goals0 assists1 match
Oct1 MP

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 2 assists in 29 matches in 2026.

  • S. Driussi has set him up the most: 1, at River Plate, 2025.

    1
    S. DriussiSubiabre

How many goals has Ian Subiabre scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Ian Subiabre played 29 matches in 2026, 12 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 1,024 minutes, 0 goals and 2 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20262279102
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026620200
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202613100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20251346721
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202543700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202423000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202412700

When does Subiabre score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'016-30'031-45'046-60'261-75'076-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 2 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 61-75'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

29matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 49 matches, by goals scored
No goal47
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 1

Who he scores against

Rosario Central1 goal
Racing Club1 goal

His weight at Tigre

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him6 with him · 3 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
0.00
Goals scored per match
0.8
1.3

With Subiabre on the pitch, Tigre gets 1.00 points per match in 6 matches. Without him, 0.00 in 3 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 13% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 103better than 22%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Subiabre on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

12for
6against
+6difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 12 goals and conceded 6. One conceded every 171 minutes.

Results when he plays29 matches

1.52points per match
41%won
Won: 12Drawn: 8Lost: 9

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
17came off the bench
12substituted

Who does Subiabre play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2024, across all his teams

S. Driussiat River Plate, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2024, across all his teams

S. Lencinaat River Plate, 20251 goal
L. Martinez Quartaat River Plate, 20261 goal
G. Montielat River Plate, 20261 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alan Barrionuevo1031.00
Ignacio Russo921.00
Martin Garay821.00
Juan Villalba821.00
Felipe Tomas Zenobio721.00

He came off the bench in 33 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 56. Yellow cards: 8.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Tigre vs Atlético TucumánRead the preview

Against Atlético Tucumán he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LWDLLLLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-211'—
10/10Banfield
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
04/10@ Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
13/09Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-19'—
05/09@ Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-212'—
01/09Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-021'—
24/08Central Cordoba (SE)
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-119'—
20/08@ Club Atletico Torque
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-229'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Tigre08/08/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 8 matches · 0 goals
  • River Plate04/02/2024 to 28/05/2026 · 41 matches · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.