Juan Fernando Garro, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto player

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto · shirt 27

Juan Fernando Garro

6Matches 20262 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
207Minutes 20264% of Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 matches in 2026.

  • 27% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    10'36'51'76'90'28'90'64'42'44'15'0'45'90'
  • Nicolas Castro has set him up the most: 1, at Newell`s, 2021.

How many goals has Juan Fernando Garro scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Juan Fernando Garro played 6 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 207 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026620700
Perú - Liga 1 2025211,05722
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025325311
Chile - Primera División 2024830300
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202423300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023821610
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202313000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221261920
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021261,12240
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020646410

When does Garro score?

His 11 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period11 goals

20-15'116-30'331-45'146-60'161-75'376-90'
Open play: 11Penalty: 0

He scored 6 of his 11 goals in the first half and 5 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

12matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 93 matches, by goals scored
No goal83
One goal9
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 9Away: 2

Who he scores against

Sarmiento2 goals
Patronato de Parana1 goal
Talleres1 goal
Vélez1 goal
Platense1 goal

His weight at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 7 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
2.00
0.14
Goals scored per match
1.5
0.4

With Garro on the pitch, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto gets 2.00 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 0.14 in 7 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 4% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

5opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 31better than 7%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Garro on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

3for
2against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 3 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 104 minutes.

Results when he plays6 matches

1.33points per match
33%won
Won: 2Drawn: 2Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
4came off the bench
2substituted

Who does Garro play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Nicolas Castroat Newell`s, 20211 assist
J. Herreraat Atletico Grau, 20251 assist
Daniel Francoat Atletico Grau, 20251 assist
D. Sotoat Atletico Grau, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

N. Bandieraat Atletico Grau, 20252 goals
R. Vilcaat Atletico Grau, 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alejandro Martin Cabrera312.00
Ibrahim Hesar312.00
Facundo Cobos312.00
Siro Rosane312.00
Juan Antonini312.00

He came off the bench in 45 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Yellow cards: 5.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Barracas Central vs Estudiantes de Río CuartoRead the preview

Against Barracas Central he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLDLLDDW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10Aldosivi
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-110'—
29/08@ Huracán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-121'—
21/08San Lorenzo
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
17/08Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
08/08@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Liga Professional
1-258'—
01/08Banfield
Liga Professional
0-057'—
29/07@ Argentinos Juniors
Liga Professional
0-329'—
25/07Tigre
Liga Professional
1-032'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Estudiantes de Río Cuarto25/07/2026 to 18/10/2026 · 6 matches · 0 goals
  • Atletico Grau28/02/2025 to 08/11/2025 · 24 matches · 3 goals
  • Palestino15/08/2024 to 20/10/2024 · 10 matches · 0 goals
  • Huracán28/01/2023 to 03/06/2023 · 9 matches · 1 goal
  • Newell`s17/07/2021 to 24/10/2022 · 29 matches · 4 goals
  • Huracán31/10/2020 to 09/05/2021 · 15 matches · 3 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.