Julian Malatini, FC Cincinnati player

FC Cincinnati · shirt 6

Julian Malatini

7Matches 20263 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
210Minutes 20263% of FC Cincinnati's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 matches in 2026.

  • N. Stark has set him up the most: 1, at SV Werder Bremen, 2024.

    1
    N. StarkMalatini

How many goals has Julian Malatini scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Julian Malatini played 7 matches in 2026, 3 as a starter, across Bundesliga, MLS 2026. He added up 210 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
MLS 202638100
Bundesliga 2025/26722700
Bundesliga 2024/251045311
Bundesliga 2023/241160210
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202319000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023311500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022840100
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202221800
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021201,05000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202119000

When does Malatini score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'116-30'031-45'046-60'061-75'176-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 1 of his 2 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

17matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 66 matches, by goals scored
No goal64
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 1

Who he scores against

SC Freiburg1 goal
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim1 goal

His weight at FC Cincinnati

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in MLS 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 25 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
1.28
Goals scored per match
1.7
2.1

With Malatini on the pitch, FC Cincinnati gets 1.00 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 1.28 in 25 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 3% of the minutes.

Against the rest of MLS 2026

Minutes played 81better than 10%

Minutes: among the 829 who played.

What happens with Malatini on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

6for
5against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 6 goals and conceded 5. One conceded every 42 minutes.

Results when he plays7 matches

1.29points per match
43%won
Won: 3Drawn: 0Lost: 4

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
4came off the bench
3substituted

Who does Malatini play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

N. Starkat SV Werder Bremen, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

M. Duckschat SV Werder Bremen, 20241 goal

Shared minutesMLS 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Kevin Denkey811.00
Teenage Hadebe811.00
Tom Barlow811.00
Obinna Nwobodo691.00
Kyle Smith631.50

He came off the bench in 31 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 62. Yellow cards: 10.

What's next

MLS 2026 · Wednesday, October 21

FC Cincinnati vs DC UnitedRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against DC United. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WWLLLWLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10Columbus Crew
MLS 2026
0-218'—
14/10New England Rev.
MLS 2026
2-345'—
10/10@ Atlanta United
MLS 2026
3-118'—
26/09@ CF Montréal
MLS 2026
1-3——
30/08@ SC Freiburg
Bundesliga 2026/27
1-4——
15/031. FSV Mainz 05
Bundesliga
0-255'—
08/03@ 1. FC Union Berlin
Bundesliga
4-144'—
28/02FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga
1-01'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.