Leonardo Heredia, Platense player

Platense · shirt 23

Leonardo Heredia

20Matches 202610 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
812Minutes 20269% of Platense's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 matches in 2026.

  • 33% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    40'50'70'50'22'44'35'12'21'87'66'55'7'44'36'51'90'24'42'58'45'0'45'90'
  • L. Angulo has set him up the most: 3, at Central Cordoba (SE), 2025.

    LA3
    L. AnguloHeredia

How many goals has Leonardo Heredia scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Leonardo Heredia played 20 matches in 2026, 10 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Copa Libertadores, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 812 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261877100
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202624100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025312,24762
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025419811
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025647010
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20241972720
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024315310
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202313200
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202311610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023520010
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221141200
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202211900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021271,65041
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020763030
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202019010

When does Heredia score?

His 21 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period21 goals

20-15'316-30'731-45'546-60'261-75'276-90'
Open play: 19Penalty: 2Missed penalties: 2

He scored 12 of his 21 goals in the first half and 9 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. 2 were penalties and he missed 2.

Streaks

21matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 137 matches, by goals scored
No goal116
One goal21
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 12Away: 9

Who he scores against

Independiente2 goals
Banfield2 goals
Unión1 goal
Racing Club1 goal
San Lorenzo1 goal

His weight at Platense

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
0.50
Goals scored per match
2.0
0.8

With Heredia on the pitch, Platense gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.50 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 9% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

8opened the scoring
6won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 69better than 15%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Heredia on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

6for
7against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 6 goals and conceded 7. One conceded every 116 minutes.

Results when he plays20 matches

1.20points per match
30%won
Won: 6Drawn: 6Lost: 8

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
10came off the bench
10substituted

Who does Heredia play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

L. Anguloat Central Cordoba (SE), 20253 assists
M. Perellóat Central Cordoba (SE), 20252 assists
Cristian Menendezat Atlético Tucumán, 20211 assist
D. Batalliniat Argentinos Juniors, 20241 assist
N. Orozat Argentinos Juniors, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Guillermo Acostaat Atlético Tucumán, 20211 goal
Diego Barreraat Central Cordoba (SE), 20251 goal
J. Galvanat Central Cordoba (SE), 20251 goal
L. Besozziat Central Cordoba (SE), 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Nicolas Sumavil693.00
Ivan Gomez693.00
Juan Carlos Gauto693.00
Victor Cuesta693.00
Tomas Silva693.00

He came off the bench in 43 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 65. Yellow cards: 10.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Gimnasia de Mendoza vs PlatenseRead the preview

Against Gimnasia de Mendoza he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLWDWDLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
05/10@ Vélez
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
31/08@ Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
28/08Instituto
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-1——
23/08@ Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-169'—
12/08Coquimbo Unido
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
1-1——
09/08@ Independiente
Liga Professional
1-064'—
30/07@ Instituto
Liga Professional
1-260'—
25/07Unión
Liga Professional
2-264'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.