Luca Dupuy, FC Juarez player

FC Juarez · shirt 17

Luca Dupuy

7Matches 2026/270 as a starter
0Goals 2026/27
0Assists 2026/27
117Minutes 2026/2712% of FC Juarez's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 matches in 2026/27.

  • 55% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    31'80'85'60'30'9'90'26'90'87'76'0'45'90'
  • Emiliano Vecchio has set him up the most: 1, at Rosario Central, 2021.

    EV1
    Emiliano VecchioDupuy

How many goals has Luca Dupuy scored in 2026/27?

2026/27 numbers

Luca Dupuy played 7 matches in 2026/27, 0 as a starter, across México - Liga MX 2026/27. He added up 117 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
México - Liga MX 2026/27711700
México - Liga MX 2025/261346401
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025261,18120
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025613420
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20241663730
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202414400
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202445400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202212800
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20211977840
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021411700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020218000

When does Dupuy score?

His 11 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period11 goals

10-15'216-30'131-45'146-60'061-75'676-90'
Open play: 11Penalty: 0

He scored 4 of his 11 goals in the first half and 7 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

34matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 99 matches, by goals scored
No goal89
One goal9
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 7Away: 4

Who he scores against

Barracas Central2 goals
Godoy Cruz1 goal
Newell`s1 goal
San Lorenzo1 goal
Huracán1 goal

His weight at FC Juarez

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in México - Liga MX 2026/27.

With and without him7 with him · 4 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.14
0.00
Goals scored per match
0.4
0.8

With Dupuy on the pitch, FC Juarez gets 0.14 points per match in 7 matches. Without him, 0.00 in 4 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 12% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

4opened the scoring
5won the match
2saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of México - Liga MX 2026/27

Minutes played 117better than 20%

Minutes: among the 439 who played.

What happens with Dupuy on the pitch?

His 2026/27 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
4against
-2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 4. One conceded every 29 minutes.

Results when he plays7 matches

0.14points per match
0%won
Won: 0Drawn: 1Lost: 6

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
7came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Dupuy play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Emiliano Vecchioat Rosario Central, 20211 assist
Diego Zabalaat Rosario Central, 20211 assist
Lautaro Blancoat Rosario Central, 20211 assist
E. Ocampoat Rosario Central, 20241 assist
L. Giacconeat Rosario Central, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Guilherme Castilho1 goal

Shared minutesMéxico - Liga MX 2026/27

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Sebastian Jurado1160.17
Francisco Nevarez1010.17
Denzell Garcia900.25
Jose Luis Rodriguez890.25
Guilherme Castilho Carvalho760.00

He came off the bench in 67 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Cards: 5 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

México - Liga MX 2026/27 · Tuesday, October 20

FC Juarez vs AtlanteRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Atlante. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLLLLLDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10@ Cruz Azul
México - Liga MX 2026/27
0-518'—
10/10Tijuana
México - Liga MX 2026/27
1-131'—
28/09@ Leon
México - Liga MX 2026/27
1-29'—
14/09@ Santos Laguna
México - Liga MX 2026/27
1-21'—
05/09Pachuca
México - Liga MX 2026/27
0-27'—
25/07@ CD Guadalajara
México - Liga MX 2026/27
0-120'—
18/07Puebla
México - Liga MX 2026/27
0-131'—
26/04Atlético San Luis
Liga MX
2-124'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • FC Juarez31/01/2026 to 18/10/2026 · 20 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz09/02/2025 to 15/11/2025 · 31 matches · 4 goals
  • Rosario Central23/11/2020 to 28/01/2025 · 48 matches · 7 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.