Luiz Fernando, Atletico PR player

Atletico PR19

Luiz Fernando

  • Age30 years oldOctober 16, 1996
  • PositionForward
  • Nationality BRABrazil
  • Height1.78 m
1Matches 2026Matches0 as a starter
0Goals 2026Goals
0Assists 2026Ast.
9Minutes 2026Minutes0% of Atletico PR's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • 29% of his goals come between 0-15'.

    27'4'3'18'23'5'53'39'17'63'71'11'47'60'0'45'90'
  • Gabriel Baralhas has set him up the most: 1, at Atletico GO, 2024.

How many goals has Luiz Fernando scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Luiz Fernando played 1 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026. He added up 9 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20261900
Serie B 2025210200
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2024292,44150
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2022271,47822
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022427630
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021819200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021210720
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20201182220
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020327000

When does Fernando score?

His 14 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period14 goals

40-15'416-30'131-45'346-60'261-75'076-90'
Open play: 14Penalty: 0

He scored 9 of his 14 goals in the first half and 5 in the second. His most prolific period is 0-15'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

17matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 87 matches, by goals scored
No goal75
One goal10
Brace2
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 10Away: 4

Who he scores against

Nacional3 goals
Atletico MG2 goals
Aragua FC2 goals
Coritiba1 goal
Santos FC1 goal

His weight at Atletico PR

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 30 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
1.67
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.6

With Fernando on the pitch, Atletico PR gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.67 in 30 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

9opened the scoring
3won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 9better than 2%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

Who does Fernando play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Gabriel Baralhasat Atletico GO, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Shaylonat Atletico GO, 20221 goal
Wellington Soares da Silvaat Atletico GO, 20221 goal

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Santos93.00
Jadson Alves dos Santos93.00
Leo Pele93.00
Juan Felipe Aguirre93.00
Gaston Americo Benavidez93.00

He came off the bench in 19 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Cards: 15 yellow and 4 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Vitoria vs Atletico PRRead the preview

Against Vitoria he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LWDLLLDW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
28/01@ Internacional
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-09'—
19/10@ Coritiba
Serie B
0-019'—
28/06Coritiba
Serie B
0-183'—
23/11Palmeiras
Serie A
0-183'—
20/11@ Atletico PR
Serie A
0-290'—
09/11Bragantino
Serie A
0-083'—
06/11Atletico MG
Serie A
1-090'—
26/10@ Gremio
Serie A
1-379'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Atletico PR28/06/2025 to 28/01/2026 · 3 matches · 0 goals
  • Atletico GO30/04/2022 to 23/11/2024 · 60 matches · 10 goals
  • Gremio03/09/2020 to 25/10/2021 · 23 matches · 3 goals
  • Botafogo16/08/2020 to 02/09/2020 · 1 match · 1 goal

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 23, 2026.