Marcus Vinicius, Cruzeiro player

Cruzeiro · shirt 11

Marcus Vinicius

3Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
101Minutes 20263% of Cruzeiro's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Cruzeiro's goals in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

How many goals has Marcus Vinicius scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Marcus Vinicius played 3 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026, Copa Do Brasil. He added up 101 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 202628000
Copa Do Brasil 202612100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20251737100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2024201,27101
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024436000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022218000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021748001
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202117310

When does Vinicius score?

His 1 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period1 goal

00-15'016-30'031-45'146-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 1Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 1 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

53matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 54 matches, by goals scored
No goal53
One goal1
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 0Away: 1

Who he scores against

Racing Club1 goal

His weight at Cruzeiro

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 25 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.50
1.68
Goals scored per match
0.5
1.8

With Vinicius on the pitch, Cruzeiro gets 1.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.68 in 25 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 3% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

0opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 80better than 13%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Vinicius on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

1for
1against
0difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 1 goals and conceded 1. One conceded every 101 minutes.

Results when he plays3 matches

2.00points per match
67%won
Won: 2Drawn: 0Lost: 1

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
2came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Vinicius play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

Gabrielat Sao Paulo, 20211 goal
German Canoat Fluminense, 20241 goal

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Matheus Henrique801.50
Lucas Romero801.50
Fabricio Bruno801.50
Jonathan Jesus801.50
Otávio Costa801.50

He came off the bench in 24 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 60. Yellow cards: 3.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Friday, October 23

Cruzeiro vs RemoRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Remo. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WDWLLWLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10@ Gremio
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
4-2——
12/10@ Bragantino
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-4——
08/10Sao Paulo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-0——
12/09@ Santos FC
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
30/08@ Vasco da Gama
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-3——
16/08@ Corinthians
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-1——
13/08Flamengo
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
1-1——
05/08Chapecoense AF
Copa Do Brasil
2-021'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Cruzeiro29/03/2025 to 18/10/2026 · 20 matches · 0 goals
  • Fluminense04/04/2024 to 26/11/2024 · 24 matches · 0 goals
  • Arsenal FC27/08/2022 to 22/01/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Sao Paulo12/05/2021 to 08/05/2022 · 10 matches · 1 goal

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.