Nicolas Lopez, Platense player

Platense · shirt 11

Nicolas Lopez

19Matches 20268 as a starter
3Goals 2026
1Assists 2026
781Minutes 20269% of Platense's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: April, with 3 goals and 1 assist.

Februarydidn't play
Febdidn't play
March0 goals0 assists3 matches
Mar3 MP
April3 goals1 assist4 matches
4
Apr4 MP
May0 goals0 assists2 matches
May2 MP
June0 goals0 assists1 match
Jun1 MP
July0 goals0 assists1 match
Jul1 MP
August0 goals0 assists7 matches
Aug7 MP
Septemberdidn't play
Sepdidn't play
October0 goals0 assists1 match
Oct1 MP

Key facts

  • 3 goals and 1 assists in 19 matches in 2026. One goal every 260 minutes.

  • 31% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    90'66'83'79'46'15'52'34'61'70'88'57'22'49'32'6'84'72'45'39'45'39'47'40'55'35'57'45'51'65'39'80'28'40'87'0'45'90'
  • Á. Mena has set him up the most: 2, at Leon, 2023-24.

    ÁM2
    Á. MenaLopez

How many goals has Nicolas Lopez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Nicolas Lopez played 19 matches in 2026, 8 as a starter, across Primera Division, Copa Libertadores, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026. He added up 781 minutes, 3 goals and 1 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026615000
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202617000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026516111
Uruguay - Primera División 2026740020
Uruguay - Primera División 2025282,23670
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025436000
Uruguay - Primera División 2024121,06610
México - Liga MX 2023/24301,40761
México - Liga MX 2022/232284311
México - Liga MX 2021/22181,17660
México - Liga MX 2020/2114774110

When does Lopez score?

His 35 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period35 goals

20-15'216-30'1131-45'846-60'561-75'776-90'
Open play: 32Penalty: 3

He scored 15 of his 35 goals in the first half and 20 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. 3 were penalties.

Streaks

13matches in a row without a goal
4his best streak
His 147 matches, by goals scored
No goal121
One goal17
Brace9
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 22Away: 13

Who he scores against

FC Juarez5 goals
Queretaro FC4 goals
Toluca3 goals
Santos Laguna2 goals
Tijuana2 goals

His weight at Platense

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
0.67
Goals scored per match
0.7
1.0

With Lopez on the pitch, Platense gets 1.00 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 0.67 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 9% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

8opened the scoring
7won the match
2saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 76better than 15%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Lopez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

12for
22against
-10difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 12 goals and conceded 22. One conceded every 36 minutes.

Results when he plays19 matches

0.95points per match
21%won
Won: 4Drawn: 6Lost: 9

Continuity

1full matches
0clean sheets
11came off the bench
7substituted

Who does Lopez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Á. Menaat Leon, 2023-242 assists
B. Rubioat Leon, 20231 assist
L. Romeroat Leon, 20231 assist
O. Fernándezat Leon, 20231 assist
F. Viñasat Leon, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

A. Gignacat Tigres, 20231 goal
F. Viñasat Leon, 20231 goal
S. Coatesat Nacional, 20261 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Victor Cuesta761.00
Tomas Silva761.00
Guido Mainero720.00
Juan Cozzani720.00
Martin Barrios651.50

He came off the bench in 52 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 67. Cards: 16 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Gimnasia de Mendoza vs PlatenseRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Gimnasia de Mendoza. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLWLWDDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10Lanús
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-111'—
11/10Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
05/10@ Vélez
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
02/10Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-0——
20/09Newell`s
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
15/09Fluminense
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
2-1——
12/09@ Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
08/09@ Fluminense
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-2——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Platense25/07/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 9 matches · 0 goals
  • Nacional15/08/2024 to 06/06/2026 · 54 matches · 11 goals
  • Leon24/08/2023 to 27/04/2024 · 27 matches · 6 goals
  • Tigres29/08/2020 to 16/07/2023 · 57 matches · 18 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.