Renzo Lopez, Vitoria player

Vitoria · shirt 31

Renzo Lopez

4Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
52Minutes 20262% of Vitoria's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 matches in 2026.

  • 33% of his goals come between 46-60'.

    90'90'37'58'30'51'39'56'90'0'45'90'
  • Ivan Ramirez has set him up the most: 1, at Central Cordoba (SE), 2022.

How many goals has Renzo Lopez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Renzo Lopez played 4 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026. He added up 52 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 202645200
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20252059210
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024210000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202455100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022535710
Uruguay - Primera División 2021171,31470
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2021218000

When does Lopez score?

His 9 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period9 goals

00-15'116-30'231-45'346-60'061-75'376-90'
Open play: 9Penalty: 0Missed penalties: 1

He scored 3 of his 9 goals in the first half and 6 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

20matches in a row without a goal
3his best streak
His 55 matches, by goals scored
No goal46
One goal9
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 7Away: 2

Who he scores against

Villa Espanola2 goals
Rentistas1 goal
CA Progreso Montevideo1 goal
Peñarol1 goal
Nacional1 goal

His weight at Vitoria

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him4 with him · 25 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
1.20
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.2

With Lopez on the pitch, Vitoria gets 1.00 points per match in 4 matches. Without him, 1.20 in 25 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 2% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
3won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 52better than 10%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Lopez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

1for
2against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 1 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 26 minutes.

Results when he plays4 matches

1.00points per match
25%won
Won: 1Drawn: 1Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
4came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Lopez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

Ivan Ramirezat Central Cordoba (SE), 20221 assist
Ronald Lopes1 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Leandro Martinez521.00
Lucas Arcanjo521.00
Gabriel Baralhas501.00
Ramon461.33
Cacá441.00

He came off the bench in 27 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 73. Cards: 5 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Vitoria vs Atletico PRRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Atletico PR. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LDWDWDLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
23/05Internacional
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-0——
17/05@ Bragantino
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-26'—
09/05@ Fluminense
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-28'—
02/05Coritiba
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
4-1——
18/04Corinthians
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-0——
11/04Sao Paulo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-0——
05/04@ Chapecoense AF
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-1——
19/03@ Gremio
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-215'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.