Ronald, Vitoria player

Vitoria · shirt 8

Ronald

6Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
121Minutes 20265% of Vitoria's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Vitoria's goals in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

How many goals has Ronald scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Ronald played 6 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026. He added up 121 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026612100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2025291,88302
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025436000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2024281,44401
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20232240420
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20221786500
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022316100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021251,40300
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2020972600

When does Ronald score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'016-30'031-45'046-60'061-75'276-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 2 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

67matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 143 matches, by goals scored
No goal141
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 0Away: 2

Who he scores against

America MG1 goal
Bahia1 goal

His weight at Vitoria

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him6 with him · 22 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.50
1.09
Goals scored per match
1.7
1.0

With Ronald on the pitch, Vitoria gets 1.50 points per match in 6 matches. Without him, 1.09 in 22 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 5% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

0opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 121better than 17%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Ronald on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

0for
3against
-3difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 0 goals and conceded 3. One conceded every 40 minutes.

Results when he plays6 matches

1.50points per match
33%won
Won: 2Drawn: 3Lost: 1

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
5came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Ronald play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Y. Bolasieat Criciuma, 20241 goal
R. Lopez1 goal
Renato Kayzer1 goal

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Ramon1201.60
Lucas Arcanjo1201.60
Cacá1031.75
Erick Arruda961.75
Zé Vitor941.25

He came off the bench in 60 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 68. Cards: 26 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Vitoria vs Atletico PRRead the preview

Against Atletico PR he has played 5 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WDLWDLWL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
30/05@ Santos FC
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-3——
23/05Internacional
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-0——
17/05@ Bragantino
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-2——
09/05@ Fluminense
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-22'—
02/05Coritiba
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
4-126'—
26/04@ Atletico PR
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-344'—
18/04Corinthians
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-01'—
11/04Sao Paulo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-02'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Vitoria29/03/2025 to 30/05/2026 · 39 matches · 0 goals
  • Criciuma27/04/2024 to 08/12/2024 · 28 matches · 0 goals
  • Cuiabá15/04/2023 to 29/11/2023 · 22 matches · 2 goals
  • Fortaleza13/08/2020 to 13/11/2022 · 54 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.