Santiago Mele, Independiente player

Independiente · shirt 77 · Goalkeeper

Santiago Mele

4Matches 20264 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
350Minutes 2026100% of Independiente's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 matches in 2026.

How many goals has Santiago Mele scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Santiago Mele played 4 matches in 2026, 4 as a starter, across Champions League, Liga MX, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026. He added up 350 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202619000
México - Liga MX 2025/26171,53000
Champions League 202618000
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2025181,53500
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202519000
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2024312,79000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024872000
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 202319000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023327000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221197700
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022763000
Uruguay - Primera División 2021292,61000
Uruguay - Primera División 2020654000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2020218000

What happens with Mele on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

4for
9against
-5difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 4 goals and conceded 9. One conceded every 39 minutes.

Results when he plays4 matches

0.75points per match
25%won
Won: 1Drawn: 0Lost: 3

Continuity

3full matches
0clean sheets
0came off the bench
1substituted

In goal

6saves
43%of shots on target
0penalties faced
0not scored

Saves in the 3 matches he played in full.

His weight at Independiente

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026.

With him on the pitchArgentina - Copa Argentina 2026

1matches
0.00points per match
0.0goals scored per match

He played every Independiente match in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026. With Mele on the pitch, Independiente gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches.

Against the rest of Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026

Goals per 90 minutes 0.00better than 0%
Assists per 90 minutes 0.00better than 0%
Goals + assists per 90 0.00better than 0%
Minutes played 90better than 40%

Per 90 minutes: among the 239 players in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026 who played at least a quarter of their team's minutes. Minutes: among the 399 who played.

Who does Mele play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesArgentina - Copa Argentina 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Santiago Arias900.00
Ivan Marcone900.00
Gabriel Avalos900.00
Kevin Lomonaco900.00
Facundo Zabala900.00

He came off the bench in one match. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 43. Cards: 11 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Independiente vs Boca JuniorsRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Boca Juniors. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LWDLWDDD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10@ Racing Club
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
12/10@ Talleres
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
13/09San Lorenzo
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
06/09@ Central Cordoba (SE)
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
30/08Gimnasia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-3——
22/08Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
17/08@ Lanús
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
3-1——
12/08@ Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
0-490'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Independiente09/08/2026 to 18/10/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Monterrey13/07/2025 to 26/04/2026 · 18 matches · 0 goals
  • Junior08/11/2023 to 31/05/2025 · 59 matches · 0 goals
  • Unión12/02/2022 to 05/05/2023 · 21 matches · 0 goals
  • Plaza Colonia24/10/2020 to 04/12/2021 · 37 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.