Tobías Rubio, Unión player

Unión · shirt 27

Tobías Rubio

6Matches 20263 as a starter
1Goals 2026#75 in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0Assists 2026
239Minutes 202611% of Unión's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: October, with 1 goal and 0 assists.

January0 goals0 assists1 match
Jan1 MP
Februarydidn't play
Febdidn't play
Marchdidn't play
Mardidn't play
April0 goals0 assists1 match
Apr1 MP
May0 goals0 assists2 matches
May2 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
Augustdidn't play
Augdidn't play
Septemberdidn't play
Sepdidn't play
October1 goal0 assists2 matches
1
Oct2 MP

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 matches in 2026. One goal every 239 minutes.

    Minutes per goal in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
    Andres Vombergar84'
    Miguel Merentiel87'
    Tobías Rubio92'
    Ronaldo Martinez97'
    Jordy Caicedo98'
  • He is #75 among the scorers of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026, with 1 goals.

  • Lucas Ayala has set him up the most: 1.

    LA1

How many goals has Tobías Rubio scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Tobías Rubio played 6 matches in 2026, 3 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 239 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026411910
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026212000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025840300
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202518300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024171,08801
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202414400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202319000

When does Rubio score?

His 1 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period1 goal

00-15'016-30'031-45'146-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 1Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 1 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

1matches in a row scoring
1his best streak
His 34 matches, by goals scored
No goal33
One goal1
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 0Away: 1

Who he scores against

Deportivo Riestra1 goal

His weight at Unión

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 7 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.50
1.29
Goals scored per match
0.5
1.7

With Rubio on the pitch, Unión gets 0.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.29 in 7 matches. He was involved in 8% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 11% of the minutes.

How many of Unión's goals was he involved in?Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

8%of the goals
Scored by him: 1Set up by him: 0Without his involvement: 12

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

0opened the scoring
0won the match
1saved a draw
1against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 92better than 20%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Rubio on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

5for
2against
+3difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 5 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 120 minutes.

Results when he plays6 matches

1.33points per match
33%won
Won: 2Drawn: 2Lost: 2

Continuity

1full matches
0clean sheets
3came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Rubio play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2023, across all his teams

Lucas Ayala1 assist

He sets upSince 2023, across all his teams

M. Ramírezat Defensa y Justicia, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Cristian Tarragona920.50
Matías Rocha920.50
Matias Mansilla920.50
Juan Pablo Luduena920.50
Lucas Ayala920.50

He came off the bench in 12 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Yellow cards: 6.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Monday, October 26

Unión vs Estudiantes de La PlataRead the preview

Against Estudiantes de La Plata he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLWDLLLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
20/10@ Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-190' 57'
10/10Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-22'—
03/10@ Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-3——
31/08@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-3——
24/08Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
19/08Belgrano
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-0——
14/08Banfield
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
09/08@ Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Unión03/10/2026 to 20/10/2026 · 2 matches · 1 goal
  • Racing Club24/01/2026 to 31/08/2026 · 4 matches · 0 goals
  • Defensa y Justicia16/09/2024 to 17/11/2025 · 18 matches · 0 goals
  • Racing Club15/07/2023 to 16/08/2024 · 10 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.