Alex Santana, Corinthians player

Corinthians · shirt 80

Alex Santana

1Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
9Minutes 20260% of Corinthians's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • 43% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    90'13'65'51'42'84'90'0'45'90'
  • A. Canobbio has set him up the most: 1, at Atletico PR, 2023.

    1

How many goals has Alex Santana scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Alex Santana played 1 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026. He added up 9 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20261900
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20251149200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025312000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202519000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20241666400
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024745400
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20232199830
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023525920
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20221171020
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022316200
UEFA - Champions League 2021/2217300

When does Santana score?

His 7 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period7 goals

10-15'016-30'131-45'146-60'161-75'376-90'
Open play: 7Penalty: 0

He scored 2 of his 7 goals in the first half and 5 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

47matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 80 matches, by goals scored
No goal73
One goal7
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 4Away: 3

Who he scores against

Coritiba1 goal
Goias1 goal
Libertad1 goal
Atletico MG1 goal
Botafogo1 goal

His weight at Corinthians

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 26 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.19
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.2

With Santana on the pitch, Corinthians gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.19 in 26 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
4won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 9better than 2%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

Who does Santana play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

A. Canobbioat Atletico PR, 20231 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Zakaria Labyad90.00
Pedro Raul90.00
Allan90.00
Hugo Souza90.00
Andre Ramalho90.00

He came off the bench in 42 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Cards: 22 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Vasco da Gama vs CorinthiansRead the preview

Against Vasco da Gama he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLWLLLDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
13/09@ Flamengo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
10/09@ Estudiantes de La Plata
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
1-1——
06/09Chapecoense AF
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
30/08Santos FC
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-1——
23/08@ Coritiba
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
21/08Rosario Central
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
1-0——
16/08Cruzeiro
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
14/08@ Rosario Central
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-0——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Corinthians26/04/2026 to 13/09/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Gremio13/07/2025 to 16/10/2025 · 9 matches · 0 goals
  • Corinthians16/07/2024 to 24/05/2025 · 19 matches · 0 goals
  • Atletico PR05/08/2022 to 26/06/2024 · 50 matches · 7 goals
  • Ludogorets Razgrad18/08/2021 to 18/08/2021 · 1 match · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 23, 2026.