Carlos Benavidez, Deportivo Alavés player

Deportivo Alavés · shirt 23

Carlos Benavidez

1Matches 2026/270 as a starter
0Goals 2026/27
0Assists 2026/27
19Minutes 2026/273% of Deportivo Alavés's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026/27.

  • 67% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    20'90'76'15'86'85'0'45'90'
  • Alan Velasco has set him up the most: 1, at Independiente, 2021.

    1
    Alan VelascoBenavidez

How many goals has Carlos Benavidez scored in 2026/27?

2026/27 numbers

Carlos Benavidez played 1 matches in 2026/27, 0 as a starter, across La Liga 2026/27. He added up 19 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
La Liga 2026/2711900
La Liga 2025/261026300
La Liga 2024/251956911
La Liga 2023/24291,12331
Segunda Division 202219000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202249900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202217100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021527920
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202019000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202019000

When does Benavidez score?

His 6 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period6 goals

10-15'116-30'031-45'046-60'061-75'476-90'
Open play: 6Penalty: 0

He scored 2 of his 6 goals in the first half and 4 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

26matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 72 matches, by goals scored
No goal66
One goal6
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 4Away: 2

Who he scores against

Boca Juniors1 goal
Talleres1 goal
Mallorca1 goal
Club Atlético de Madrid1 goal
RC Celta de Vigo1 goal

His weight at Deportivo Alavés

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in La Liga 2026/27.

With and without him1 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
0.67
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.5

With Benavidez on the pitch, Deportivo Alavés gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.67 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 3% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
3won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of La Liga 2026/27

Minutes played 19better than 3%

Minutes: among the 450 who played.

Who does Benavidez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Alan Velascoat Independiente, 20211 assist
Luis Riojaat Deportivo Alavés, 20241 assist
Kike García1 assist
Álex Sola1 assist
Ander Guevara1 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Samuel Omorodion1 goal
Kike García1 goal

Shared minutesLa Liga 2026/27

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Antonio Sivera193.00
Denis Suarez193.00
Mariano Diaz193.00
Facundo Tenaglia193.00
Jonny Castro193.00

He came off the bench in 46 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 61. Yellow cards: 9.

What's next

La Liga 2026/27 · Friday, October 23

Deportivo Alavés vs Málaga CFRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Málaga CF. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WDWWLLLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10@ RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 2026/27
1-2——
10/10Club Atlético de Madrid
La Liga 2026/27
1-2——
15/09Valencia CF
La Liga 2026/27
0-1——
12/09@ Real Racing Club de Santander
La Liga 2026/27
1-2——
06/09CA Osasuna
La Liga 2026/27
5-2——
28/08Villarreal CF
La Liga 2026/27
1-019'—
20/08@ Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 2026/27
1-1——
15/08Getafe CF
LaLiga Santander
3-0——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.