Diego Herazo, San Lorenzo player

San Lorenzo · shirt 18

Diego Herazo

13Matches 20260 as a starter
1Goals 2026
1Assists 2026
151Minutes 20264% of San Lorenzo's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: January, with 1 goal and 1 assist.

January1 goal1 assist2 matches
2
Jan2 MP
February0 goals0 assists2 matches
Feb2 MP
Marchdidn't play
Mardidn't play
April0 goals0 assists3 matches
Apr3 MP
May0 goals0 assists4 matches
May4 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
August0 goals0 assists1 match
Aug1 MP
September0 goals0 assists1 match
Sep1 MP
Octoberdidn't play
Octdidn't play

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 1 assists in 13 matches in 2026. One goal every 151 minutes.

  • 32% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    60'52'87'90'19'53'62'77'68'14'36'65'90'45'78'52'21'64'15'89'27'48'84'85'16'29'43'90'46'23'90'39'6'37'48'45'90'61'76'17'41'80'78'70'0'45'90'
  • J. Nieto has set him up the most: 2, at Tolima, 2023.

    2
    J. NietoHerazo

How many goals has Diego Herazo scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Diego Herazo played 13 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 151 minutes, 1 goals and 1 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261014411
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 20263700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025713010
Uruguay - Primera División 20251374030
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025412500
Uruguay - Primera División 202426220
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024812000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20241131110
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 202416200
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2023342,335141
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2023639510
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2022201,02050
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2021201,655110
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021324400
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2020151,35050

When does Herazo score?

His 44 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period44 goals

30-15'716-30'731-45'746-60'661-75'1476-90'
Open play: 32Penalty: 12

He scored 17 of his 44 goals in the first half and 27 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. 12 were penalties.

Streaks

11matches in a row without a goal
4his best streak
His 157 matches, by goals scored
No goal120
One goal31
Brace5
Three or more1
Where he scores
At home: 18Away: 26

Who he scores against

Patriotas4 goals
Junior3 goals
Deportivo Pasto3 goals
Envigado3 goals
Atlético Nacional3 goals

His weight at San Lorenzo

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 9 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.56
Goals scored per match
0.0
0.7

With Herazo on the pitch, San Lorenzo gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.56 in 9 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 4% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

16opened the scoring
14won the match
3saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 35better than 8%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Herazo on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

3for
2against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 3 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 76 minutes.

Results when he plays13 matches

0.85points per match
15%won
Won: 2Drawn: 5Lost: 6

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
13came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Herazo play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

J. Nietoat Tolima, 20232 assists
J. Ríosat Tolima, 20231 assist
E. Sosaat Tolima, 20231 assist
C. Haydarat Tolima, 20231 assist
Y. Guzmánat Tolima, 20231 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

F. Bonéat Tolima, 20231 goal
A. Cuello1 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Juan Pablo Alvarez350.00
Jose Devecchi350.00
Guzman Corujo350.00
Emiliano Amor350.00
Mathías de Ritis350.00

He came off the bench in 58 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Cards: 12 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

San Lorenzo vs Newell`sRead the preview

Against Newell`s he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLLLWDLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
03/10@ Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-3——
20/09Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-235'—
21/08@ Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
15/08Unión
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
09/08Huracán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-2——
04/08@ Central Cordoba (SE)
Liga Professional
0-121'—
27/05Deportivo Recoleta
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-15'—
20/05@ Santos FC
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
2-2——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.