Gabriel Compagnucci, Atlético Tucumán player

Atlético Tucumán · shirt 28

Gabriel Compagnucci

19Matches 20264 as a starter
0Goals 2026
2Assists 2026#35 in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
460Minutes 20268% of Atlético Tucumán's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: February, with 0 goals and 1 assist.

January0 goals0 assists2 matches
Jan2 MP
February0 goals1 assist4 matches
1
Feb4 MP
March0 goals0 assists3 matches
Mar3 MP
Aprildidn't play
Aprdidn't play
May0 goals0 assists1 match
May1 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists1 match
Jul1 MP
August0 goals0 assists4 matches
Aug4 MP
September0 goals1 assist2 matches
1
Sep2 MP
October0 goals0 assists2 matches
Oct2 MP

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 2 assists in 19 matches in 2026.

  • He is #35 among the assist providers of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026, with 1 assists.

  • Nicolas Castro has set him up the most: 1, at Newell`s, 2021.

    1
    Nicolas CastroCompagnucci

How many goals has Gabriel Compagnucci scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Gabriel Compagnucci played 19 matches in 2026, 4 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 460 minutes, 0 goals and 2 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261845102
Argentina - Copa Argentina 20261900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025251,92112
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024181,40903
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023637400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021171,35210
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020327000

When does Compagnucci score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'116-30'031-45'046-60'161-75'076-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 1 of his 2 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

29matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 88 matches, by goals scored
No goal86
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 0

Who he scores against

Talleres1 goal
Banfield1 goal

His weight at Atlético Tucumán

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him6 with him · 3 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.33
0.33
Goals scored per match
1.2
0.7

With Compagnucci on the pitch, Atlético Tucumán gets 1.33 points per match in 6 matches. Without him, 0.33 in 3 matches. He was involved in 11% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 8% of the minutes.

How many of Atlético Tucumán's goals was he involved in?Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

11%of the goals
Scored by him: 0Set up by him: 1Without his involvement: 8

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
0won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 68better than 14%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Compagnucci on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

8for
10against
-2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 8 goals and conceded 10. One conceded every 46 minutes.

Results when he plays19 matches

1.42points per match
37%won
Won: 7Drawn: 6Lost: 6

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
15came off the bench
4substituted

Who does Compagnucci play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Nicolas Castroat Newell`s, 20211 assist
N. Fernandezat Belgrano, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

N. Fernándezat Belgrano, 2024-252 goals
F. Jaraat Belgrano, 2024-252 goals
J. Luccoat Belgrano, 20241 goal
N. Lamendola1 goal
Ramiro Ruiz Rodriguez1 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Luis Ingolotti671.00
Ramiro Ruiz Rodriguez671.00
Luciano Vallejo671.00
Franco Nicola600.67
Leonel Di Placido541.25

He came off the bench in 26 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 74. Cards: 13 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Tigre vs Atlético TucumánRead the preview

Against Tigre he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DWLDLLDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-3——
09/10@ Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-145'—
03/10Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-313'—
21/09@ Aldosivi
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
16/09@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-1——
12/09River Plate
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-23'—
07/09@ Racing Club
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-14'ast. 90'
22/08Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-02'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Atlético Tucumán24/01/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 19 matches · 0 goals
  • Belgrano11/02/2023 to 17/11/2025 · 49 matches · 1 goal
  • Newell`s17/07/2021 to 30/11/2021 · 17 matches · 1 goal
  • Patronato de Parana02/03/2020 to 16/11/2020 · 3 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.