Gaston Campi, Barracas Central player

Barracas Central · shirt 37

Gaston Campi

9Matches 20266 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
592Minutes 202610% of Barracas Central's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Barracas Central's goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Gaston Campi scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Gaston Campi played 9 matches in 2026, 6 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 592 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026856300
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202612900
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20252600
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024363,06411
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024872010
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023211,34700
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202311200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2023640700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022647402

When does Campi score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'116-30'031-45'046-60'061-75'176-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 1 of his 2 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

33matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 89 matches, by goals scored
No goal87
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 0

Who he scores against

Liverpool FC Uruguay1 goal
Huracán1 goal

His weight at Barracas Central

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 9 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.11
Goals scored per match
0.0
0.9

With Campi on the pitch, Barracas Central gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.11 in 9 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 10% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 88better than 16%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Campi on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

4for
5against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 4 goals and conceded 5. One conceded every 118 minutes.

Results when he plays9 matches

1.00points per match
22%won
Won: 2Drawn: 3Lost: 4

Continuity

5full matches
2clean sheets
3came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Campi play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2022, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2022, across all his teams

M. Braidaat San Lorenzo, 20222 goals
C. Ferreiraat San Lorenzo, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Marcelo Mino880.00
Gonzalo Maroni880.00
Fernando Tobio880.00
Facundo Bruera880.00
Tomás Porra880.00

He came off the bench in 19 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 65. Yellow cards: 14.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Barracas Central vs Estudiantes de Río CuartoRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Estudiantes de Río Cuarto. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LDDDLWWD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
19/10@ Sarmiento
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
10/10Huracán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-0——
03/10@ Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
3-2——
21/09Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
14/09@ Banfield
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
07/09Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
01/09@ Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
27/08@ Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-3——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.