Gonzalo Abrego, San Lorenzo player

San Lorenzo · shirt 26

Gonzalo Abrego

14Matches 20267 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
688Minutes 20265% of San Lorenzo's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 matches in 2026.

  • 60% of his goals come between 16-30'.

    25'25'24'25'37'30'200'82'30'44'0'45'90'
  • Martin Ojeda has set him up the most: 1, at Godoy Cruz, 2022.

    MO1
    Martin OjedaAbrego

How many goals has Gonzalo Abrego scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Gonzalo Abrego played 14 matches in 2026, 7 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 688 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261150800
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202619000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202629000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025201,13000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025745203
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024191,10930
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023241,88830
Argentina - Copa Argentina 20231110
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022181,37121
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202211800
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021291,98610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202019000

When does Abrego score?

His 10 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period10 goals

00-15'616-30'231-45'046-60'061-75'276-90'
Open play: 9Penalty: 1

He scored 8 of his 10 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

48matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 134 matches, by goals scored
No goal124
One goal10
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 5Away: 5

Who he scores against

Lanús2 goals
Banfield1 goal
Platense1 goal
—1 goal
Barracas Central1 goal

His weight at San Lorenzo

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 9 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
1.44
Goals scored per match
0.0
0.7

With Abrego on the pitch, San Lorenzo gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.44 in 9 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 5% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

5opened the scoring
3won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 44better than 10%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Abrego on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

5for
5against
0difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 5 goals and conceded 5. One conceded every 138 minutes.

Results when he plays14 matches

1.29points per match
21%won
Won: 3Drawn: 9Lost: 2

Continuity

2full matches
1clean sheets
7came off the bench
5substituted

Who does Abrego play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Martin Ojedaat Godoy Cruz, 20221 assist
G. Ferrariat Godoy Cruz, 20231 assist
S. Andinoat Godoy Cruz, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Agustin Auzmendiat Godoy Cruz, 20252 goals
Tadeo Allendeat Godoy Cruz, 20221 goal
Mateo Mendozaat Godoy Cruz, 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Nicolas Tripichio441.00
Jose Devecchi441.00
Alexis Cuello441.00
Emiliano Amor441.00
Ezequiel Herrera441.00

He came off the bench in 31 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 68. Yellow cards: 13.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

San Lorenzo vs Newell`sRead the preview

Against Newell`s he has played 4 recorded matches, with 1 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLDDDLDD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
21/08@ Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-044'—
17/07Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-190'—
27/05Deportivo Recoleta
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-1——
20/05@ Santos FC
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
2-2——
10/05@ River Plate
Liga Professional
2-2——
06/05@ Deportivo Cuenca
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-0——
02/05Independiente
Liga Professional
1-2——
28/04Santos FC
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • San Lorenzo08/02/2026 to 21/08/2026 · 14 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz15/11/2020 to 15/11/2025 · 120 matches · 10 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.