Gonzalo Martinez, Tigre player

Tigre · shirt 28

Gonzalo Martinez

22Matches 202612 as a starter
3Goals 2026
1Assists 2026
904Minutes 20268% of Tigre's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: August, with 1 goal and 1 assist.

February1 goal0 assists4 matches
1
Feb4 MP
March0 goals0 assists3 matches
Mar3 MP
April1 goal0 assists6 matches
1
Apr6 MP
May0 goals0 assists1 match
May1 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists4 matches
Jul4 MP
August1 goal1 assist3 matches
2
Aug3 MP
September0 goals0 assists1 match
Sep1 MP
Octoberdidn't play
Octdidn't play

Key facts

  • 3 goals and 1 assists in 22 matches in 2026. One goal every 301 minutes.

  • 50% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    40'87'90'89'48'19'0'45'90'
  • I. Russo has set him up the most: 1.

    1
    I. RussoMartinez

How many goals has Gonzalo Martinez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Gonzalo Martinez played 22 matches in 2026, 12 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 904 minutes, 3 goals and 1 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261657631
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026530100
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202612700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025934202
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024922714
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202412600
MLS 2020327020

When does Martinez score?

His 6 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period6 goals

00-15'116-30'131-45'146-60'061-75'376-90'
Open play: 5Penalty: 1

He scored 2 of his 6 goals in the first half and 4 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

3matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 44 matches, by goals scored
No goal39
One goal4
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 5Away: 1

Who he scores against

Nashville SC2 goals
Racing Club2 goals
Rosario Central1 goal
Huracán1 goal

His weight at Tigre

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
0.75
Goals scored per match
2.0
0.9

With Martinez on the pitch, Tigre gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.75 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 8% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 68better than 14%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Martinez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

12for
10against
+2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 12 goals and conceded 10. One conceded every 90 minutes.

Results when he plays22 matches

1.23points per match
32%won
Won: 7Drawn: 6Lost: 9

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
10came off the bench
12substituted

Who does Martinez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

I. Russo1 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

M. Borjaat River Plate, 2024-254 goals
F. Colidioat River Plate, 20241 goal
P. Solariat River Plate, 20241 goal
I. Russo1 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Felipe Tomas Zenobio680.00
Ignacio Russo680.00
Bruno Leyes680.00
Alan Barrionuevo680.00
Jabes Saralegui680.00

He came off the bench in 26 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 59. Cards: 3 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Tigre vs Atlético TucumánRead the preview

Against Atlético Tucumán he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLLWDWLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
21/09@ Vélez
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-368'—
08/08River Plate
Liga Professional
1-04'—
06/08Belgrano
Liga Professional
0-046'—
01/08@ Racing Club
Liga Professional
3-167' 19' · ast. 51'
28/07Nacional
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-281'—
25/07@ Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Liga Professional
0-128'—
21/07@ Nacional
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
3-080'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Tigre02/02/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 22 matches · 3 goals
  • River Plate25/10/2024 to 24/11/2025 · 19 matches · 1 goal
  • Atlanta United07/03/2020 to 29/08/2020 · 3 matches · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.