Guillermo Fernandez, Rosario Central player

Rosario Central · shirt 28

Guillermo Fernandez

19Matches 20268 as a starter
0Goals 2026
1Assists 2026
776Minutes 202612% of Rosario Central's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: April, with 0 goals and 1 assist.

February0 goals0 assists1 match
Feb1 MP
March0 goals0 assists4 matches
Mar4 MP
April0 goals1 assist4 matches
1
Apr4 MP
May0 goals0 assists5 matches
May5 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
August0 goals0 assists4 matches
Aug4 MP
September0 goals0 assists1 match
Sep1 MP

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 1 assists in 19 matches in 2026.

  • 40% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    56'90'63'34'41'0'45'90'
  • D. Benedetto has set him up the most: 1, at Boca Juniors, 2023.

    1
    D. BenedettoFernandez

How many goals has Guillermo Fernandez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Guillermo Fernandez played 19 matches in 2026, 8 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Copa Libertadores, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 776 minutes, 0 goals and 1 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261663401
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026314200
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20251380900
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025218000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2025727502
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2025426900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024292,29200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024855800
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202319000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023646310
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202219000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221398900
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022436000
México - Liga MX 2021/22131,00500
México - Liga MX 2020/21161,08230
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020218010
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020545000

When does Fernandez score?

His 5 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period5 goals

00-15'016-30'231-45'146-60'161-75'176-90'
Open play: 5Penalty: 0Missed penalties: 2

He scored 2 of his 5 goals in the first half and 3 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

87matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 143 matches, by goals scored
No goal138
One goal5
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 4

Who he scores against

Toluca2 goals
Colon1 goal
Tigres1 goal
Barracas Central1 goal

His weight at Rosario Central

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
2.33
1.83
Goals scored per match
1.3
2.0

With Fernandez on the pitch, Rosario Central gets 2.33 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 1.83 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 12% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 95better than 21%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Fernandez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

10for
9against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 10 goals and conceded 9. One conceded every 86 minutes.

Results when he plays19 matches

2.16points per match
68%won
Won: 13Drawn: 2Lost: 4

Continuity

3full matches
1clean sheets
11came off the bench
5substituted

Who does Fernandez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

D. Benedettoat Boca Juniors, 20231 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Tingaat Fortaleza, 20251 goal
Diogo Barbosaat Fortaleza, 20251 goal
A. Velizat Rosario Central, 20261 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Federico Navarro952.33
Elias Veron842.00
Axel Werner833.00
Alexis Soto833.00
Alan Rodriguez833.00

He came off the bench in 30 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 73. Cards: 44 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Rosario Central vs HuracánRead the preview

Against Huracán he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WDWLDLDW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
13/09@ Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-01'—
06/09Newell`s
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
29/08Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
25/08@ Talleres
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-211'—
21/08@ Corinthians
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-1——
16/08@ Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-083'—
14/08Corinthians
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-0——
07/08Aldosivi
Liga Professional
2-15'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Rosario Central07/02/2026 to 13/09/2026 · 19 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz12/07/2025 to 15/11/2025 · 15 matches · 0 goals
  • Fortaleza29/03/2025 to 25/05/2025 · 11 matches · 0 goals
  • Boca Juniors16/02/2022 to 14/12/2024 · 62 matches · 1 goal
  • Cruz Azul06/02/2021 to 07/11/2021 · 29 matches · 3 goals
  • Boca Juniors28/02/2020 to 09/11/2020 · 7 matches · 1 goal

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.