Jorge Recalde, Libertad player

Libertad · shirt 19

Jorge Recalde

2Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
110Minutes 20267% of Libertad's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Libertad's goals in CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026.

How many goals has Jorge Recalde scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Jorge Recalde played 2 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Copa Libertadores, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026. He added up 110 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026211000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202521000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202319000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 20231510
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022211500
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2022643701
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2021744410
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020218000

When does Recalde score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'016-30'131-45'046-60'161-75'076-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 1 of his 2 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

5matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 23 matches, by goals scored
No goal21
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 0Away: 2

Who he scores against

Flamengo1 goal
Blooming1 goal

His weight at Libertad

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 2 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
0.00
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.0

With Recalde on the pitch, Libertad gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.00 in 2 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 7% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

0opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026

Minutes played 20better than 9%

Minutes: among the 957 who played.

Who does Recalde play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Walter Gonzalezat Olimpia, 20221 goal

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Lorenzo Melgarejo200.00
Matias Espinoza200.00
Diego Viera200.00
Nestor Gimenez200.00
Alan Benitez200.00

He came off the bench in 4 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 61. Yellow cards: 3.

His latest matches

Form

WLDDLLLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
27/05UCV
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-120'—
05/05@ Rosario Central
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-1——
28/04Independiente del Valle
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
2-3——
15/04Rosario Central
Copa Libertadores
0-190'—
22/08@ River Plate
Copa Libertadores
1-11'—
15/08River Plate
Copa Libertadores
0-09'—
08/07@ Central Cordoba (SE)
Liga Professional
0-290'—
25/05@ Blooming
Copa Sudamericana
3-25' 67'

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Libertad15/08/2025 to 27/05/2026 · 4 matches · 0 goals
  • Newell`s25/05/2023 to 08/07/2023 · 2 matches · 1 goal
  • Olimpia05/03/2020 to 08/07/2022 · 17 matches · 1 goal

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.