Juan Pérez, Gimnasia player

Gimnasia · shirt 20

Juan Pérez

7Matches 20262 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
252Minutes 20262% of Gimnasia's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 matches in 2026.

  • V. Poggi has set him up the most: 1, at Godoy Cruz, 2024.

    VP1
    V. PoggiPérez

How many goals has Juan Pérez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Juan Pérez played 7 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 252 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026616200
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202619000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025728700
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202516000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024738911
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 202435800

When does Pérez score?

His 1 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period1 goal

00-15'016-30'031-45'146-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 1Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 1 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

16matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 25 matches, by goals scored
No goal24
One goal1
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 0

Who he scores against

Banfield1 goal

His weight at Gimnasia

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
1.75
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.5

With Pérez on the pitch, Gimnasia gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.75 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 2% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 17better than 4%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Pérez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

4for
4against
0difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 4 goals and conceded 4. One conceded every 63 minutes.

Results when he plays7 matches

1.00points per match
29%won
Won: 2Drawn: 1Lost: 4

Continuity

1full matches
1clean sheets
5came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Pérez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2023, across all his teams

V. Poggiat Godoy Cruz, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2023, across all his teams

M. Mendozaat Godoy Cruz, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
German Conti171.00
Nelson Insfran171.00
Luis Torres171.00
Ignacio Fernandez171.00
Enzo Martinez171.00

He came off the bench in 15 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Yellow cards: 1.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Gimnasia vs SarmientoRead the preview

Against Sarmiento he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLLWWDDD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
09/10Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-117'—
03/10@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
13/09@ Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
05/09Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
29/08@ Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
22/08Gimnasia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-3——
24/07@ Racing Club
Liga Professional
1-280'—
14/05@ River Plate
Liga Professional
0-221'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Gimnasia19/07/2025 to 09/10/2026 · 10 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz20/09/2024 to 29/05/2025 · 12 matches · 1 goal
  • Deportivo Pereira28/01/2024 to 23/05/2024 · 3 matches · 0 goals
  • Emelec21/04/2023 to 08/06/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.