Julian Lopez, Defensa y Justicia player

Defensa y Justicia · shirt 5

Julian Lopez

9Matches 20262 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
311Minutes 20260% of Defensa y Justicia's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 matches in 2026.

  • 33% of his goals come between 16-30'.

    49'69'26'0'45'90'
  • G. Soto has set him up the most: 1, at Tigre, 2025.

    1
    G. SotoLopez

How many goals has Julian Lopez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Julian Lopez played 9 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 311 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026824600
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202616500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025271,21610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024261,83701
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024426800
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023311,99100
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 20231173220
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221392801
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021924300
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202119000

When does Lopez score?

His 3 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period3 goals

00-15'116-30'031-45'146-60'161-75'076-90'
Open play: 3Penalty: 0

He scored 1 of his 3 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

13matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 131 matches, by goals scored
No goal128
One goal3
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 1

Who he scores against

America MG2 goals
Defensa y Justicia1 goal

His weight at Defensa y Justicia

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
2.00
Goals scored per match
2.0
1.4

With Lopez on the pitch, Defensa y Justicia gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 2.00 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

2opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 1better than 0%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Lopez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

5for
6against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 5 goals and conceded 6. One conceded every 52 minutes.

Results when he plays9 matches

2.00points per match
56%won
Won: 5Drawn: 3Lost: 1

Continuity

1full matches
1clean sheets
7came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Lopez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

G. Sotoat Tigre, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

G. Togniat Defensa y Justicia, 20221 goal
G. Alanísat Defensa y Justicia, 20241 goal

He came off the bench in 40 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Yellow cards: 31.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Talleres vs Defensa y JusticiaRead the preview

Against Talleres he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLDWWWWL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
16/10Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
10/10@ Unión
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-01'—
03/10San Lorenzo
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
3-0——
11/09Gimnasia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-0——
09/08Newell`s
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
24/07Aldosivi
Liga Professional
1-1——
16/07@ Racing Club
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-465'—
23/04Boca Juniors
Liga Professional
0-4——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.