Lautaro Morales, Tigre player

Tigre · shirt 26

Lautaro Morales

2Matches 20262 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
180Minutes 202611% of Tigre's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Tigre's goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Lautaro Morales scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Lautaro Morales played 2 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 180 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202619000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202619000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025213400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024218000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023872000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221199000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202219000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021201,80000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021436000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020654000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2020654000

His weight at Tigre

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
0.63
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.1

With Morales on the pitch, Tigre gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.63 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 11% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 90better than 16%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

Who does Morales play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Federico Alvarez901.00
Ignacio Russo901.00
Martin Garay901.00
Alan Barrionuevo901.00
Santiago González901.00

He came off the bench in one match. Yellow cards: 11.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Friday, October 23

Tigre vs Atlético TucumánRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Atlético Tucumán. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WDLLLLLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
10/10Banfield
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
04/10@ Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
21/09@ Vélez
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-3——
13/09Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
05/09@ Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
01/09Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
24/08Central Cordoba (SE)
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Tigre01/08/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • UCV09/04/2026 to 27/05/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Lanús24/01/2025 to 22/11/2025 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • Talleres19/08/2023 to 15/12/2024 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • Lanús29/01/2023 to 30/07/2023 · 8 matches · 0 goals
  • Newell`s07/08/2022 to 24/10/2022 · 10 matches · 0 goals
  • Lanús01/03/2020 to 17/07/2022 · 38 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.