Central Cordoba (SE) · shirt 9

Lucas Varaldo

14Matches 20264 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
374Minutes 20266% of Central Cordoba (SE)'s minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 matches in 2026.

  • 40% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    34'85'67'38'67'0'45'90'
  • M. Godoy has set him up the most: 1, at Central Cordoba (SE), 2024.

    1LV
    M. GodoyVaraldo

How many goals has Lucas Varaldo scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Lucas Varaldo played 14 matches in 2026, 4 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 374 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261437400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025423310
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024191,24932
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022733310
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202238700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20211100

When does Varaldo score?

His 5 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period5 goals

00-15'016-30'231-45'046-60'261-75'176-90'
Open play: 3Penalty: 2

He scored 2 of his 5 goals in the first half and 3 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. 2 were penalties.

Streaks

15matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 48 matches, by goals scored
No goal43
One goal5
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 3

Who he scores against

Atlético Tucumán1 goal
Lanús1 goal
Sarmiento1 goal
Barracas Central1 goal
San Lorenzo1 goal

His weight at Central Cordoba (SE)

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.50
0.83
Goals scored per match
1.0
0.8

With Varaldo on the pitch, Central Cordoba (SE) gets 0.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 0.83 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 6% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

2opened the scoring
1won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 46better than 11%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Varaldo on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

1for
6against
-5difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 1 goals and conceded 6. One conceded every 62 minutes.

Results when he plays14 matches

0.93points per match
21%won
Won: 3Drawn: 4Lost: 7

Continuity

1full matches
0clean sheets
10came off the bench
3substituted

Who does Varaldo play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

M. Godoyat Central Cordoba (SE), 20241 assist
L. Anguloat Central Cordoba (SE), 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

J. Florentínat Central Cordoba (SE), 20241 goal
M. Benítez1 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alan Aguerre460.50
Matias Vera460.50
Alejandro Maciel460.50
Marcos Iacobellis460.50
F. Martínez460.50

He came off the bench in 20 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Yellow cards: 2.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Central Cordoba (SE) vs VélezRead the preview

Against Vélez he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLLWLLDD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
10/10Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
05/10@ Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-132'—
12/09@ Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-314'—
16/08Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
04/08San Lorenzo
Liga Professional
1-018'—
31/07Atlético Tucumán
Liga Professional
0-277'—
24/07@ Gimnasia de Mendoza
Liga Professional
0-1——
02/05Boca Juniors
Liga Professional
1-22'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.