Marcos Bolados, Colo Colo player

Colo Colo · shirt 11

Marcos Bolados

4Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
188Minutes 20265% of Colo Colo's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 matches in 2026.

  • 28% of his goals come between 46-60'.

    55'16'6'59'64'69'48'87'59'87'82'36'68'56'90'13'43'38'0'45'90'
  • Leonardo Gil has set him up the most: 2.

    LG2
    Leonardo GilBolados

How many goals has Marcos Bolados scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Marcos Bolados played 4 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Copa Chile, Chile - Primera División 2026. He added up 188 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Chile - Primera División 202639800
Copa Chile 202619000
Chile - Primera División 20251672333
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202523200
Chile - Primera División 2024251,12563
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20241278010
Chile - Primera División 202336100
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202318800
Chile - Primera División 20221769421
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202212500
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202244500
Chile - Primera División 2021261,78250
Chile - Primera División 2020872010
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020654000

When does Bolados score?

His 18 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period18 goals

20-15'116-30'331-45'546-60'361-75'476-90'
Open play: 18Penalty: 0

He scored 6 of his 18 goals in the first half and 12 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

10matches in a row without a goal
4his best streak
His 125 matches, by goals scored
No goal110
One goal12
Brace3
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 9Away: 9

Who he scores against

Union La Calera4 goals
Deportes Iquique3 goals
Huachipato2 goals
Deportes La Serena2 goals
Coquimbo Unido2 goals

His weight at Colo Colo

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Chile - Primera División 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 20 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.67
2.45
Goals scored per match
1.0
2.3

With Bolados on the pitch, Colo Colo gets 0.67 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 2.45 in 20 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 5% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

7opened the scoring
5won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Chile - Primera División 2026

Minutes played 98better than 10%

Minutes: among the 419 who played.

What happens with Bolados on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
2against
0difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 94 minutes.

Results when he plays4 matches

1.25points per match
25%won
Won: 1Drawn: 2Lost: 1

Continuity

1full matches
1clean sheets
3came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Bolados play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Leonardo Gil2 assists
C. Zavalaat Colo Colo, 20241 assist
Damian Pizarroat Colo Colo, 20241 assist
A. Saldiviaat Colo Colo, 20241 assist
L. Cepedaat Colo Colo, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Carlos Villanuevaat Colo Colo, 20221 goal
Arturo Vidal1 goal
Oscar Opazoat Colo Colo, 20241 goal
J. Correa1 goal
Vicente Pizarroat Colo Colo, 20251 goal

Shared minutesChile - Primera División 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Victor Mendez980.67
Iván Román980.67
Jeyson Rojas860.67
Leandro Hernández810.67
Jonathan Villagra730.50

He came off the bench in 51 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 70. Cards: 14 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Chile - Primera División 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Palestino vs Colo ColoRead the preview

Against Palestino he has played 5 recorded matches, with 1 goals and 1 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLWWWDDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
11/10@ Coquimbo Unido
Chile - Primera División 2026
2-545'—
13/09Deportes Concepción
Chile - Primera División 2026
1-128'—
06/09@ Huachipato
Chile - Primera División 2026
0-025'—
30/08Audax Italiano
Chile - Primera División 2026
5-1——
27/08Union Espanola
Copa Chile
3-090'—
23/08@ Universidad de Chile
Chile - Primera División 2026
2-1——
28/11@ Cobresal
Primera Division
0-325'—
23/11Union La Calera
Primera Division
4-125'ast. 85'

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Colo Colo04/03/2020 to 11/10/2026 · 125 matches · 18 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.