Matias Tagliamonte, Racing Club player

Racing Club · shirt 30

Matias Tagliamonte

1Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
90Minutes 202617% of Racing Club's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Racing Club's goals in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026.

How many goals has Matias Tagliamonte scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Matias Tagliamonte played 1 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026. He added up 90 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202619000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025161,44000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202519000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20241090000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022214000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202119000

His weight at Racing Club

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 5 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
1.40
Goals scored per match
2.0
1.8

With Tagliamonte on the pitch, Racing Club gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.40 in 5 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 17% of the minutes.

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

Minutes played 90better than 26%

Minutes: among the 1,162 who played.

Who does Tagliamonte play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Santiago Sosa901.00
Franco Pardo901.00
Gabriel Rojas901.00
Adrian Martinez901.00
Gaston Martirena901.00

He came off the bench in one match. Yellow cards: 3.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

River Plate vs Racing ClubRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against River Plate. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLLLLWLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10Independiente
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
11/10Belgrano
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-2——
05/10@ Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
27/09Boca Juniors
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
2-3——
14/09@ Huracán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
07/09Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
31/08@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-3——
24/08Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Racing Club24/01/2026 to 18/10/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Unión25/01/2025 to 25/11/2025 · 17 matches · 0 goals
  • Tigre05/02/2024 to 13/06/2024 · 10 matches · 0 goals
  • Racing Club13/03/2021 to 15/07/2023 · 3 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.