Neyder Moreno, Banfield player

Banfield · shirt 33

Neyder Moreno

8Matches 20262 as a starter
1Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
226Minutes 20263% of Banfield's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: April, with 1 goal and 0 assists.

February0 goals0 assists2 matches
Feb2 MP
March0 goals0 assists1 match
Mar1 MP
April1 goal0 assists2 matches
1
Apr2 MP
May0 goals0 assists1 match
May1 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists1 match
Jul1 MP
August0 goals0 assists1 match
Aug1 MP

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 8 matches in 2026. One goal every 226 minutes.

  • 29% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    19'2'42'19'35'82'64'37'47'43'70'51'90'79'45'60'89'0'45'90'
  • D. Pabón has set him up the most: 1, at Atlético Nacional, 2023.

    DP1
    D. PabónMoreno

How many goals has Neyder Moreno scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Neyder Moreno played 8 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 226 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026822610
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 20251258011
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 202449300
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2023231,09723
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023216000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202314410
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2022262,04260
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 20211157720
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20211100
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2020763040

When does Moreno score?

His 17 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period17 goals

10-15'216-30'531-45'346-60'261-75'476-90'
Open play: 14Penalty: 3

He scored 8 of his 17 goals in the first half and 9 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. 3 were penalties.

Streaks

3matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 95 matches, by goals scored
No goal78
One goal17
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 8Away: 9

Who he scores against

Rionegro Aguilas2 goals
Patriotas2 goals
Millonarios2 goals
Atlético Nacional1 goal
Independiente Medellín1 goal

His weight at Banfield

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.00
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.1

With Moreno on the pitch, Banfield gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.00 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 3% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

6opened the scoring
4won the match
2saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 26better than 6%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Moreno on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

3for
1against
+2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 3 goals and conceded 1. One conceded every 226 minutes.

Results when he plays8 matches

1.00points per match
25%won
Won: 2Drawn: 2Lost: 4

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
6came off the bench
2substituted

Who does Moreno play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

D. Pabónat Atlético Nacional, 20231 assist
C. De Las Salasat Atlético Bucaramanga, 20251 assist
I. Abraham1 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

N. Deossaat Atlético Nacional, 20231 goal
E. Ramírezat Atlético Nacional, 20231 goal
Jaderat Atlético Nacional, 20231 goal
G. Medinaat Atlético Bucaramanga, 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Facundo Sanguinetti260.00
Nicolas Meriano260.00
I. Abraham260.00
Santiago López García260.00
Lautaro Gómez260.00

He came off the bench in 39 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 66. Cards: 6 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Banfield vs LanúsRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Lanús. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DWLWDLWL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
23/08@ Newell`s
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
14/08@ Racing Club
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
10/08Belgrano
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-226'—
01/08@ Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Liga Professional
0-0——
28/07Sarmiento
Liga Professional
3-2——
25/07@ Huracán
Liga Professional
0-111'—
02/05@ Barracas Central
Liga Professional
2-162'—
26/04@ Atlético Tucumán
Liga Professional
1-120' 89'

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Banfield21/02/2026 to 23/08/2026 · 8 matches · 1 goal
  • Atlético Bucaramanga06/09/2025 to 23/11/2025 · 12 matches · 1 goal
  • Atlético Nacional17/07/2023 to 27/04/2024 · 20 matches · 1 goal
  • Santa Fe07/05/2023 to 09/06/2023 · 1 match · 1 goal
  • Universitario05/05/2023 to 05/05/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Santa Fe18/07/2021 to 23/04/2023 · 40 matches · 7 goals
  • Atlético Nacional17/01/2021 to 13/05/2021 · 7 matches · 2 goals
  • Envigado08/03/2020 to 03/12/2020 · 7 matches · 4 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.