Nicolas Jorge Morgantini, Lanús player

Lanús · shirt 3

Nicolas Jorge Morgantini

5Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
157Minutes 20261% of Lanús's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 matches in 2026.

  • 25% of his goals come between 16-30'.

    55'27'61'120'0'45'90'
  • He was involved in 0% of Lanús's goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Nicolas Jorge Morgantini scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Nicolas Jorge Morgantini played 5 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 157 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026414200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202611500
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202521000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025638900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024151,08200
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024545000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023231,90530
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022201,77011
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021846101
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202119000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202019000

When does Morgantini score?

His 4 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period4 goals

00-15'116-30'031-45'146-60'161-75'176-90'
Open play: 3Penalty: 1

He scored 1 of his 4 goals in the first half and 3 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

34matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 86 matches, by goals scored
No goal82
One goal4
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 3

Who he scores against

Boca Juniors2 goals
Newell`s1 goal
Godoy Cruz1 goal

His weight at Lanús

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.50
2.13
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.5

With Morgantini on the pitch, Lanús gets 1.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 2.13 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 1% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 8better than 2%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Morgantini on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
3against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 3. One conceded every 52 minutes.

Results when he plays5 matches

1.00points per match
20%won
Won: 1Drawn: 2Lost: 2

Continuity

1full matches
1clean sheets
4came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Morgantini play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Jose Manuel Lopezat Lanús, 20211 goal
Ivan Gomezat Platense, 20221 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Ramiro Carrera81.50
Carlos Izquierdoz81.50
Nahuel Losada81.50
Agustin Cardozo81.50
Sasha Julian Marcich81.50

He came off the bench in 13 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 65. Yellow cards: 11.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Banfield vs LanúsRead the preview

Against Banfield he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLWWWDWW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Platense
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-03'—
12/10Vélez
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-0——
03/10@ Newell`s
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
22/09Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
14/09@ Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
3-0——
06/09Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
29/08@ Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
25/08Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Lanús27/01/2024 to 17/10/2026 · 33 matches · 0 goals
  • Platense14/09/2023 to 16/12/2023 · 6 matches · 1 goal
  • —01/09/2023 to 01/09/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Platense04/03/2022 to 27/08/2023 · 37 matches · 3 goals
  • Lanús20/11/2020 to 12/12/2021 · 10 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.