Nicolas Orsini, Barracas Central player

Barracas Central · shirt 34

Nicolas Orsini

2Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
102Minutes 202611% of Barracas Central's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 matches in 2026.

  • 31% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    90'28'45'90'86'44'60'66'33'66'51'58'84'0'45'90'
  • M. Del Blanco has set him up the most: 2, at Unión, 2024.

    MD2
    M. Del BlancoOrsini

How many goals has Nicolas Orsini scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Nicolas Orsini played 2 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 102 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202618700
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202611500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20252061811
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024281,78442
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023210500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022512900
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20222600
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20211566110
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202122700
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021430610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020436030
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2020427130

When does Orsini score?

His 13 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period13 goals

00-15'116-30'331-45'346-60'261-75'476-90'
Open play: 12Penalty: 1

He scored 4 of his 13 goals in the first half and 9 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

14matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 88 matches, by goals scored
No goal76
One goal11
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 6Away: 7

Who he scores against

Boca Juniors2 goals
Sao Paulo1 goal
Talleres1 goal
Bolívar1 goal
Independiente1 goal

His weight at Barracas Central

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
0.75
Goals scored per match
2.0
0.6

With Orsini on the pitch, Barracas Central gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.75 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 11% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

5opened the scoring
4won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 87better than 16%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

Who does Orsini play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

M. Del Blancoat Unión, 20242 assists
M. Pittónat Unión, 20241 assist
G. Maineroat Platense, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

J. Dóminaat Unión, 20241 goal
L. Verdeat Unión, 20241 goal
R. Martinezat Platense, 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Elias Pereyra873.00
Dardo Miloc873.00
Marcelo Mino873.00
Yonatthan Rak873.00
Nicolas Demartini873.00

He came off the bench in 37 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 66. Cards: 6 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Barracas Central vs Estudiantes de Río CuartoRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Estudiantes de Río Cuarto. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLDLLLLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
10/10Huracán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-087'—
27/08@ Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-315'—
23/08Platense
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
17/11Gimnasia
Liga Professional
0-357'—
08/11@ Talleres
Liga Professional
0-17'—
03/11Sarmiento
Liga Professional
1-15'—
24/10@ Independiente
Liga Professional
0-325'—
14/09@ Defensa y Justicia
Liga Professional
2-121'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Barracas Central23/08/2026 to 10/10/2026 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • Platense18/03/2025 to 17/11/2025 · 20 matches · 1 goal
  • Unión09/02/2024 to 07/12/2024 · 28 matches · 4 goals
  • Boca Juniors13/07/2021 to 06/07/2023 · 18 matches · 1 goal
  • Lanús01/03/2020 to 09/05/2021 · 20 matches · 7 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.