Pedrinho, Shakhtar Donetsk player

Shakhtar Donetsk · shirt 10

Pedrinho

1Matches 2026/271 as a starter
1Goals 2026/27#94 in UEFA - Champions League 2026/27
0Assists 2026/27
63Minutes 2026/2735% of Shakhtar Donetsk's minutes

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026/27. One goal every 63 minutes.

    Minutes per goal in UEFA - Champions League 2026/27
    Ermedin Demirovic18'
    Nicolo Tresoldi43'
    Erling Haaland45'
    Pedrinho63'
    Veljko Simic144'
  • He is #94 among the scorers of UEFA - Champions League 2026/27, with 1 goals.

  • He was involved in 25% of Shakhtar Donetsk's goals in UEFA - Champions League 2026/27.

How many goals has Pedrinho scored in 2026/27?

2026/27 numbers

Pedrinho played 1 matches in 2026/27, 1 as a starter, across UEFA - Champions League 2026/27. He added up 63 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
UEFA - Champions League 2026/2716310
UEFA - Champions League 2024/25513300
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2024818900
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024310000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20231360801
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023637400
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2022513000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20221100
UEFA - Champions League 2021/22642610

When does Pedrinho score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'116-30'131-45'046-60'061-75'076-90'
Open play: 1Penalty: 1

He scored 2 of his 2 goals in the first half and 0 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. One was a penalty.

Streaks

1matches in a row scoring
1his best streak
His 48 matches, by goals scored
No goal46
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 1

Who he scores against

Monaco1 goal
AEK Athens1 goal

His weight at Shakhtar Donetsk

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in UEFA - Champions League 2026/27.

With and without him1 with him · 1 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
1.00
Goals scored per match
3.0
1.0

With Pedrinho on the pitch, Shakhtar Donetsk gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.00 in 1 matches. He was involved in 25% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 35% of the minutes.

How many of Shakhtar Donetsk's goals was he involved in?UEFA - Champions League 2026/27

25%of the goals
Scored by him: 1Set up by him: 0Without his involvement: 3

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of UEFA - Champions League 2026/27

Minutes played 63better than 26%

Minutes: among the 1,488 who played.

Who does Pedrinho play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

Paulo Henrique Sampaio Filhoat Atletico MG, 20231 goal

Shared minutesUEFA - Champions League 2026/27

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Mykola Matvienko633.00
Valerii Bondar633.00
Oleh Ocheretko633.00
Dmytro Riznyk633.00
Vinicius Tobias633.00

He came off the bench in 26 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 68. Cards: 5 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

UEFA - Champions League 2026/27 · Wednesday, October 21

FC Internazionale Milano vs Shakhtar DonetskRead the preview

Against FC Internazionale Milano he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLWLLWLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
14/10AEK Athens
UEFA - Champions League 2026/27
3-163' 34' (penalty)
29/01@ Borussia Dortmund
Champions League
1-310'—
22/01Brest
Champions League
2-083'—
10/12FC Bayern München
Champions League
1-513'—
27/11@ PSV Eindhoven
Champions League
2-31'—
06/11Young Boys
Champions League
2-1——
22/10@ Arsenal FC
Champions League
0-126'—
02/10Atalanta BC
Champions League
0-3——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.