Tobías Rubio, Unión player

Unión · shirt 27

Tobías Rubio

5Matches 20262 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
149Minutes 20260% of Unión's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Unión's goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Tobías Rubio scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Tobías Rubio played 5 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 149 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202632900
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026212000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025840300
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202518300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024171,08801
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202414400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202319000

His weight at Unión

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 7 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
1.29
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.7

With Rubio on the pitch, Unión gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.29 in 7 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 2better than 0%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Rubio on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

4for
1against
+3difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 4 goals and conceded 1. One conceded every 149 minutes.

Results when he plays5 matches

1.40points per match
40%won
Won: 2Drawn: 1Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
3came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Rubio play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2023, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2023, across all his teams

M. Ramírezat Defensa y Justicia, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Erik Ramirez20.00
Cristian Tarragona20.00
Victor Malcorra20.00
Mauro Luna20.00
Matías Rocha20.00

He came off the bench in 12 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Yellow cards: 6.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Monday, October 26

Unión vs Estudiantes de La PlataRead the preview

Against Estudiantes de La Plata he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LLLWDLLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
10/10Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-22'—
03/10@ Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-3——
31/08@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-3——
24/08Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
19/08Belgrano
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-0——
14/08Banfield
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
09/08@ Argentinos Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
01/08Tigre
Liga Professional
1-3——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Unión03/10/2026 to 10/10/2026 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Racing Club24/01/2026 to 31/08/2026 · 4 matches · 0 goals
  • Defensa y Justicia16/09/2024 to 17/11/2025 · 18 matches · 0 goals
  • Racing Club15/07/2023 to 16/08/2024 · 10 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.