Vinicius Lima, Santos FC player

Santos FC · shirt 45

Vinicius Lima

13Matches 20261 as a starter
1Goals 2026
1Assists 2026
288Minutes 20261% of Santos FC's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: March, with 1 goal and 0 assists.

Januarydidn't play
Jandidn't play
February0 goals1 assist3 matches
1
Feb3 MP
March1 goal0 assists2 matches
1
Mar2 MP
April0 goals0 assists4 matches
Apr4 MP
May0 goals0 assists2 matches
May2 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
Augustdidn't play
Augdidn't play
September0 goals0 assists1 match
Sep1 MP
October0 goals0 assists1 match
Oct1 MP

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 1 assists in 13 matches in 2026. One goal every 288 minutes.

  • 33% of his goals come between 46-60'.

    90'47'45'3'9'43'20'53'6'11'55'47'56'22'56'45'68'58'120'50'11'35'89'81'0'45'90'
  • Paulo Henrique Chagas de Lima has set him up the most: 2, at Fluminense, 2024.

    PH2
    Paulo Henrique Chagas de LimaLima

How many goals has Vinicius Lima scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Vinicius Lima played 13 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026, Liga MX. He added up 288 minutes, 1 goals and 1 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 202631400
México - Liga MX 2025/261027411
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20252694121
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025420300
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2024291,82241
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024953520
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2023352,40261
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023924500
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2022301,78130
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2022853020
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021291,86822
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202119000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20201081120

When does Lima score?

His 24 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period24 goals

50-15'216-30'431-45'846-60'161-75'476-90'
Open play: 21Penalty: 3

He scored 11 of his 24 goals in the first half and 13 in the second. His most prolific period is 46-60'. 3 were penalties.

Streaks

9matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 203 matches, by goals scored
No goal181
One goal20
Brace2
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 15Away: 9

Who he scores against

Internacional3 goals
Bragantino3 goals
Fortaleza2 goals
Botafogo2 goals
Vasco da Gama2 goals

His weight at Santos FC

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 27 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
1.22
Goals scored per match
2.5
1.4

With Lima on the pitch, Santos FC gets 3.00 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.22 in 27 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 1% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

10opened the scoring
3won the match
3saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 14better than 3%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Lima on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

7for
5against
+2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 7 goals and conceded 5. One conceded every 58 minutes.

Results when he plays13 matches

1.54points per match
38%won
Won: 5Drawn: 5Lost: 3

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
12came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Lima play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

Paulo Henrique Chagas de Limaat Fluminense, 20242 assists
Gugaat Fluminense, 20231 assist
Germán Ezequiel Cano Recaldeat Fluminense, 20231 assist
Gansoat Fluminense, 20241 assist
Kauã Eliasat Fluminense, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Saulo Mineiroat Ceara, 20211 goal
Viníciusat Ceara, 20211 goal
John Kennedyat Fluminense, 20231 goal
Kauã Eliasat Fluminense, 20241 goal
Kenoat Fluminense, 20251 goal

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Gabriel Brazao123.00
Arthur Melo123.00
Christian Oliva123.00
Gonzalo Escobar123.00
Willian Arao123.00

He came off the bench in 72 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 70. Cards: 29 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Santos FC vs BahiaRead the preview

Against Bahia he has played 7 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DDWWWWDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
11/10@ Atletico MG
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
08/10Flamengo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-2——
02/10@ Sao Paulo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-11'—
12/09Cruzeiro
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-1——
09/09Atletico MG
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
2-0——
06/09@ Internacional
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
3-212'—
11/05@ Pumas
Liga MX
3-315'—
03/05Pumas
Liga MX
3-311'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Santos FC06/09/2026 to 11/10/2026 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • CF America15/02/2026 to 11/05/2026 · 10 matches · 1 goal
  • Fluminense06/04/2023 to 05/02/2026 · 113 matches · 14 goals
  • Ceara16/08/2020 to 09/11/2022 · 78 matches · 9 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 23, 2026.