Malcom Braida, Boca Juniors player

Boca Juniors · shirt 27

Malcom Braida

11Matches 20268 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
769Minutes 202611% of Boca Juniors's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 matches in 2026.

  • 29% of his goals come between 16-30'.

    25'41'18'61'50'2'86'0'45'90'
  • G. Campi has set him up the most: 2, at San Lorenzo, 2022.

    2
    G. CampiBraida

How many goals has Malcom Braida scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Malcom Braida played 11 matches in 2026, 8 as a starter, across Copa Argentina, Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 769 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026857700
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202611200
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202619000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202619000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025231,84921
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024262,29000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024654000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023363,18411
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202319000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2023871100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20221063720
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021322,73620

When does Braida score?

His 7 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period7 goals

10-15'216-30'131-45'146-60'161-75'176-90'
Open play: 7Penalty: 0

He scored 4 of his 7 goals in the first half and 3 in the second. His most prolific period is 16-30'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

26matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 153 matches, by goals scored
No goal148
One goal3
Brace2
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 3Away: 4

Who he scores against

Sarmiento2 goals
Racing Club2 goals
Defensa y Justicia1 goal
River Plate1 goal
Rosario Central1 goal

His weight at Boca Juniors

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
2.25
Goals scored per match
2.0
1.9

With Braida on the pitch, Boca Juniors gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 2.25 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 11% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
1won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 90better than 17%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Braida on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

13for
5against
+8difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 13 goals and conceded 5. One conceded every 154 minutes.

Results when he plays11 matches

1.64points per match
45%won
Won: 5Drawn: 3Lost: 3

Continuity

7full matches
3clean sheets
3came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Braida play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

G. Campiat San Lorenzo, 20222 assists

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

J. Elíasat San Lorenzo, 20231 goal
A. Vombergarat San Lorenzo, 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
William Alarcon901.00
Alvaro Montero901.00
Carlos Palacios901.00
Lautaro Blanco901.00
Marco Pellegrino901.00

He came off the bench in 11 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 78. Yellow cards: 20.

What's next

CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026 · Tuesday, October 20

Vasco da Gama vs Boca JuniorsRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Vasco da Gama. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WDWWWDLW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10Talleres
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
14/10Vasco da Gama
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-1——
09/10@ Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-290'—
03/10Unión
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
3-0——
27/09@ Racing Club
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
3-2——
20/09@ San Lorenzo
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-0——
16/09@ Sao Paulo
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
1-1——
18/08@ Deportivo Recoleta
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
4-0——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Boca Juniors13/07/2025 to 17/10/2026 · 16 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo17/02/2022 to 25/05/2025 · 105 matches · 5 goals
  • Aldosivi22/11/2020 to 11/12/2021 · 32 matches · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.