Aaron Molinas, Defensa y Justicia player

Defensa y Justicia · shirt 10

Aaron Molinas

15Matches 202614 as a starter
3Goals 2026
3Assists 2026
1,269Minutes 20261% of Defensa y Justicia's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: February, with 1 goal and 1 assist.

January0 goals1 assist1 match
1
Jan1 MP
February1 goal1 assist5 matches
2
Feb5 MP
March1 goal1 assist3 matches
2
Mar3 MP
April1 goal0 assists4 matches
1
Apr4 MP
May0 goals0 assists1 match
May1 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
Augustdidn't play
Augdidn't play
Septemberdidn't play
Sepdidn't play
October0 goals0 assists1 match
Oct1 MP

Key facts

  • 3 goals and 3 assists in 15 matches in 2026. One goal every 423 minutes.

  • 30% of his goals come between 0-15'.

    62'35'9'90'86'4'49'90'64'8'0'45'90'
  • J. Miritello has set him up the most: 2.

    JM2
    J. MiritelloMolinas

How many goals has Aaron Molinas scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Aaron Molinas played 15 matches in 2026, 14 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 1,269 minutes, 3 goals and 3 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026151,26933
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025261,81523
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025517400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024251,57243
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024313500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023331,72913
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202364300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022819500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20211793201
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20211100

When does Molinas score?

His 10 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period10 goals

30-15'016-30'131-45'146-60'261-75'376-90'
Open play: 7Penalty: 3Missed penalties: 1

He scored 4 of his 10 goals in the first half and 6 in the second. His most prolific period is 0-15'. 3 were penalties and he missed 1.

Streaks

3matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 139 matches, by goals scored
No goal130
One goal8
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 3Away: 7

Who he scores against

Belgrano2 goals
Aldosivi2 goals
Vélez1 goal
Boca Juniors1 goal
Talleres1 goal

His weight at Defensa y Justicia

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 8 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
2.38
Goals scored per match
0.0
1.6

With Molinas on the pitch, Defensa y Justicia gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 2.38 in 8 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 1% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

4opened the scoring
3won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 9better than 2%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Molinas on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

17for
20against
-3difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 17 goals and conceded 20. One conceded every 63 minutes.

Results when he plays15 matches

1.13points per match
27%won
Won: 4Drawn: 5Lost: 6

Continuity

14full matches
4clean sheets
1came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Molinas play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

J. Miritello2 assists
M. Reteguiat Tigre, 20231 assist
L. Ferreiraat Defensa y Justicia, 20241 assist
A. Sotoat Defensa y Justicia, 20251 assist
G. Togniat Defensa y Justicia, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

A. Osorioat Defensa y Justicia, 2024-252 goals
Cristian Pavonat Boca Juniors, 20211 goal
M. Reteguiat Tigre, 20231 goal
L. Menossiat Tigre, 20231 goal
B. Luciattiat Tigre, 20231 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Hector Martinez90.00
Leandro Fernandez90.00
David Barbona90.00
Matias Borgogno90.00
Damian Fernandez90.00

He came off the bench in 45 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Yellow cards: 20.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Talleres vs Defensa y JusticiaRead the preview

Against Talleres he has played 4 recorded matches, with 1 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WWLLLLLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
16/10Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-19'—
04/05@ Gimnasia de Mendoza
Liga Professional
1-290'—
23/04Boca Juniors
Liga Professional
0-490'—
18/04@ Independiente
Liga Professional
1-390' 8' (penalty)
13/04Talleres
Liga Professional
1-290'—
07/04@ Instituto
Liga Professional
0-290'—
21/03Unión
Liga Professional
2-090'ast. 70'
16/03@ San Lorenzo
Liga Professional
5-290' 64' (penalty)

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Defensa y Justicia06/02/2024 to 16/10/2026 · 74 matches · 9 goals
  • Tigre03/02/2023 to 25/11/2023 · 39 matches · 1 goal
  • Boca Juniors17/09/2020 to 23/10/2022 · 26 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.