Adam Bareiro, Boca Juniors player

Boca Juniors · shirt 28

Adam Bareiro

13Matches 202611 as a starter
6Goals 2026
1Assists 2026
936Minutes 202633% of Boca Juniors's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: April, with 3 goals and 0 assists.

February2 goals1 assist2 matches
3
Feb2 MP
March1 goal0 assists3 matches
1
Mar3 MP
April3 goals0 assists7 matches
3
Apr7 MP
May0 goals0 assists1 match
May1 MP

Key facts

  • 6 goals and 1 assists in 13 matches in 2026. One goal every 156 minutes.

  • 25% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    57'70'65'90'37'54'22'31'45'55'58'82'25'80'51'69'45'90'25'90'90'22'24'85'35'37'5'30'76'56'41'58'56'71'65'81'0'45'90'
  • N. Barrios has set him up the most: 2, at San Lorenzo, 2022-24.

    2
    N. BarriosBareiro

How many goals has Adam Bareiro scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Adam Bareiro played 13 matches in 2026, 11 as a starter, across Copa Argentina, Liga Professional, Copa Libertadores, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026. He added up 936 minutes, 6 goals and 1 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026961531
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026325210
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202616920
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20251981973
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202523100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024251,60611
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024954810
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023332,42190
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2023854130
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022161,33651
México - Liga MX 2021/221052520
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202019020

When does Bareiro score?

His 36 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period36 goals

10-15'616-30'731-45'846-60'561-75'976-90'
Open play: 29Penalty: 7Missed penalties: 3

He scored 14 of his 36 goals in the first half and 22 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. 7 were penalties and he missed 3.

Streaks

2matches in a row without a goal
5his best streak
His 136 matches, by goals scored
No goal104
One goal28
Brace4
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 18Away: 18

Who he scores against

Lanús3 goals
Unión2 goals
Independiente Medellín2 goals
Belgrano2 goals
Gimnasia Chivilcoy2 goals

His weight at Boca Juniors

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 2 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.00
0.00
Goals scored per match
0.0
0.0

With Bareiro on the pitch, Boca Juniors gets 0.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.00 in 2 matches.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

16opened the scoring
13won the match
6saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026

Goals per 90 minutes 0.00better than 0%
Assists per 90 minutes 0.00better than 0%
Goals + assists per 90 0.00better than 0%
Minutes played 90better than 23%

Per 90 minutes: among the 681 players in CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026 who played at least a quarter of their team's minutes. Minutes: among the 957 who played.

What happens with Bareiro on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

16for
4against
+12difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 16 goals and conceded 4. One conceded every 234 minutes.

Results when he plays13 matches

1.92points per match
54%won
Won: 7Drawn: 4Lost: 2

Continuity

5full matches
2clean sheets
2came off the bench
6substituted

Who does Bareiro play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

N. Barriosat San Lorenzo, 2022-242 assists
Breno Lopesat Fortaleza, 20252 assists
G. Maroniat San Lorenzo, 20231 assist
A. Hauschat San Lorenzo, 20231 assist
Yago Pikachuat Fortaleza, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Andres Vombergarat San Lorenzo, 20221 goal
C. Ferreiraat San Lorenzo, 20241 goal
T. Pochettinoat Fortaleza, 20251 goal
Breno Lopesat Fortaleza, 20251 goal
A. Bareiroat Fortaleza, 20251 goal

Shared minutesCONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Marcelo Weigandt900.00
Santiago Ascacibar900.00
Leandro Paredes900.00
Miguel Merentiel900.00
Lautaro Blanco900.00

He came off the bench in 33 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 71. Cards: 44 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026 · Tuesday, October 20

Vasco da Gama vs Boca JuniorsRead the preview

Against Vasco da Gama he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WWDWWWLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
09/05Huracán
Liga Professional
2-324'—
29/04@ Cruzeiro
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-190'—
23/04@ Defensa y Justicia
Liga Professional
4-028' 81'
19/04@ River Plate
Liga Professional
1-082'—
14/04Barcelona SC
Copa Libertadores
3-086'—
11/04Independiente
Liga Professional
1-144'—
08/04@ U. Católica de Chile
Copa Libertadores
2-176' 65'
02/04@ Talleres
Liga Professional
1-077' 71'

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Boca Juniors25/02/2026 to 09/05/2026 · 13 matches · 6 goals
  • Fortaleza19/07/2025 to 07/12/2025 · 21 matches · 7 goals
  • River Plate21/07/2024 to 04/12/2024 · 15 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo17/02/2022 to 30/05/2024 · 76 matches · 19 goals
  • Atlético San Luis25/07/2021 to 16/10/2021 · 10 matches · 2 goals
  • San Lorenzo08/03/2020 to 08/03/2020 · 1 match · 2 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.