Adrian Ramos, America de Cali player

America de Cali · shirt 20

Adrian Ramos

20Matches 20265 as a starter
3Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
558Minutes 20264% of America de Cali's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: May, with 2 goals and 0 assists.

February0 goals0 assists1 match
Feb1 MP
March0 goals0 assists4 matches
Mar4 MP
April1 goal0 assists7 matches
1
Apr7 MP
May2 goals0 assists5 matches
2
May5 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
Julydidn't play
Juldidn't play
August0 goals0 assists3 matches
Aug3 MP

Key facts

  • 3 goals and 0 assists in 20 matches in 2026. One goal every 186 minutes.

  • 28% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    49'15'35'37'56'17'38'20'62'40'10'55'90'70'87'56'85'78'48'12'78'45'32'73'66'74'45'90'42'28'21'55'45'41'50'25'90'90'71'87'66'90'32'85'40'36'47'0'45'90'
  • R. Carrascal has set him up the most: 2.

How many goals has Adrian Ramos scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Adrian Ramos played 20 matches in 2026, 5 as a starter, across Primera A, CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026. He added up 558 minutes, 3 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 20261445730
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026610100
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 20251440520
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2024301,45571
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2023342,35484
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2022322,83480
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202219010
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2021221,80570
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202119010
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202129700
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2020121,08090
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2020327010

When does Ramos score?

His 47 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period47 goals

30-15'516-30'1331-45'846-60'761-75'1176-90'
Open play: 35Penalty: 12

He scored 21 of his 47 goals in the first half and 26 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. 12 were penalties.

Streaks

5matches in a row without a goal
4his best streak
His 171 matches, by goals scored
No goal130
One goal35
Brace6
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 29Away: 18

Who he scores against

Millonarios6 goals
Deportivo Cali5 goals
Deportivo Pereira4 goals
Atlético Nacional4 goals
Deportivo Pasto3 goals

His weight at America de Cali

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 11 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
2.33
1.91
Goals scored per match
0.7
2.2

With Ramos on the pitch, America de Cali gets 2.33 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 1.91 in 11 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 4% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

18opened the scoring
16won the match
4saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026

Minutes played 53better than 7%

Minutes: among the 471 who played.

What happens with Ramos on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

6for
5against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 6 goals and conceded 5. One conceded every 112 minutes.

Results when he plays20 matches

1.75points per match
50%won
Won: 10Drawn: 5Lost: 5

Continuity

1full matches
0clean sheets
15came off the bench
4substituted

Who does Ramos play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

R. Carrascal2 assists
N. Giraldoat America de Cali, 20221 assist
J. Portillaat America de Cali, 20221 assist
K. Andrade1 assist
C. Barriosat America de Cali, 20231 assist

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

A. Sarmientoat America de Cali, 20232 goals
J. García1 goal
J. Quiñónesat America de Cali, 20231 goal
C. Barriosat America de Cali, 20241 goal

Shared minutesColombia - Liga BetPlay 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Jean532.33
Dany Rosero532.33
Cristian Tovar532.33
Omar Bertel522.33
Rafael Carrascal462.33

He came off the bench in 51 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 64. Yellow cards: 8.

What's next

Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026 · Saturday, October 24

America de Cali vs CucutaRead the preview

Against Cucuta he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WWDLDWWD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
22/08@ Santa Fe
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
0-013'—
10/08Atlético Nacional
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
1-018'—
06/08@ CD Once Caldas
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2026
1-022'—
29/05CSD Macara
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
0-059'—
13/05@ Santa Fe
Primera A
0-490'—
10/05Santa Fe
Primera A
1-144' 47'
07/05@ Alianza Atletico
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026
2-05'—
03/05Deportivo Pereira
Primera A
1-080' 36'

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.