Daniel Barrea, Universidad de Concepcion player

Universidad de Concepcion · shirt 9

Daniel Barrea

2Matches 20261 as a starter
1Goals 2026#98 in Chile - Primera División 2026
0Assists 2026
95Minutes 20265% of Universidad de Concepcion's minutes

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 2 matches in 2026. One goal every 95 minutes.

    Minutes per goal in Chile - Primera División 2026
    Javier Correa73'
    Fernando Zampedri76'
    Daniel Barrea95'
    Lionel Altamirano158'
    Alan Medina169'
  • He is #98 among the scorers of Chile - Primera División 2026, with 1 goals.

    Him: #98 with 1
  • 60% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    44'10'45'67'38'0'45'90'
  • V. Poggi has set him up the most: 2, at Godoy Cruz, 2024-25.

    VP2
    V. PoggiBarrea

How many goals has Daniel Barrea scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Daniel Barrea played 2 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Chile - Primera División 2026. He added up 95 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Chile - Primera División 202629510
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20252185810
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2025747800
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024271,43123
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202317410
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20232600

When does Barrea score?

His 5 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period5 goals

10-15'016-30'331-45'046-60'161-75'076-90'
Open play: 5Penalty: 0

He scored 4 of his 5 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

1matches in a row scoring
1his best streak
His 60 matches, by goals scored
No goal56
One goal3
Brace1
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 3Away: 2

Who he scores against

Deportivo Riestra2 goals
Claypole1 goal
Platense1 goal
Universidad de Chile1 goal

His weight at Universidad de Concepcion

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Chile - Primera División 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 21 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.50
1.00
Goals scored per match
0.5
0.8

With Barrea on the pitch, Universidad de Concepcion gets 0.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.00 in 21 matches. He was involved in 6% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 5% of the minutes.

How many of Universidad de Concepcion's goals was he involved in?Chile - Primera División 2026

6%of the goals
Scored by him: 1Set up by him: 0Without his involvement: 16

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

2opened the scoring
3won the match
0saved a draw
1against a favourite

Against the rest of Chile - Primera División 2026

Minutes played 95better than 10%

Minutes: among the 419 who played.

Who does Barrea play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2023, across all his teams

V. Poggiat Godoy Cruz, 2024-252 assists
S. Rodríguezat Godoy Cruz, 20241 assist

He sets upSince 2023, across all his teams

S. Rodríguezat Godoy Cruz, 20242 goals
M. Pinoat Godoy Cruz, 20241 goal

Shared minutesChile - Primera División 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Santiago Silva950.50
Facundo Mater950.50
Yerco Oyanedel950.50
Osvaldo Gonzalez950.50
Leonel González950.50

He came off the bench in 30 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 66. Cards: 11 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Chile - Primera División 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Universidad de Concepcion vs Deportes LimacheRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Deportes Limache. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DDLDLDLD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
09/03@ Universidad de Chile
Chile - Primera División 2026
1-151' 38'
01/03Everton CD
Chile - Primera División 2026
0-344'—
15/11Deportivo Riestra
Liga Professional
1-181'—
09/11@ Atlético Tucumán
Liga Professional
1-227'—
02/11San Martín de San Juan
Liga Professional
0-069'—
18/10@ Lanús
Liga Professional
0-2——
12/10@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Liga Professional
0-033'—
05/10Independiente
Liga Professional
1-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 23, 2026.