Erik Godoy, Argentinos Juniors player

Argentinos Juniors · shirt 4

Erik Godoy

17Matches 20269 as a starter
1Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
779Minutes 20260% of Argentinos Juniors's minutes
Month by month in 2026goalsassists

His best month: February, with 1 goal and 0 assists.

January0 goals0 assists1 match
Jan1 MP
February1 goal0 assists5 matches
1
Feb5 MP
March0 goals0 assists1 match
Mar1 MP
April0 goals0 assists4 matches
Apr4 MP
May0 goals0 assists4 matches
May4 MP
Junedidn't play
Jundidn't play
July0 goals0 assists1 match
Jul1 MP
Augustdidn't play
Augdidn't play
Septemberdidn't play
Sepdidn't play
October0 goals0 assists1 match
Oct1 MP

Key facts

  • 1 goals and 0 assists in 17 matches in 2026. One goal every 779 minutes.

  • 50% of his goals come between 76-90'.

    70'90'90'47'0'45'90'
  • He was involved in 0% of Argentinos Juniors's goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Erik Godoy scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Erik Godoy played 17 matches in 2026, 9 as a starter, across Liga Professional, CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 779 minutes, 1 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261559910
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026218000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025312,72610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024417800
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024324700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023545001
MLS 2022645410
MLS 2021171,22910
MLS 20201197500

When does Godoy score?

His 4 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period4 goals

00-15'016-30'031-45'146-60'161-75'276-90'
Open play: 4Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 4 goals in the first half and 4 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

14matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 94 matches, by goals scored
No goal90
One goal4
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 3Away: 1

Who he scores against

Austin FC1 goal
San Jose Earthquakes1 goal
Platense1 goal
Racing Club1 goal

His weight at Argentinos Juniors

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 9 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
3.00
1.44
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.0

With Godoy on the pitch, Argentinos Juniors gets 3.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 1.44 in 9 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 0% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
1won the match
1saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 1better than 0%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Godoy on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

5for
10against
-5difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 5 goals and conceded 10. One conceded every 78 minutes.

Results when he plays17 matches

1.94points per match
59%won
Won: 10Drawn: 3Lost: 4

Continuity

8full matches
4clean sheets
8came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Godoy play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

P. Vegettiat Belgrano, 20231 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Franco Ezequiel Paredes13.00
Kevin Gutierrez13.00
Brayan Cortes13.00
Matias Gimenez13.00
Nicolas Oroz13.00

He came off the bench in 12 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 51. Cards: 15 yellow and 2 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Tuesday, October 27

Argentinos Juniors vs Independiente Rivadavia de MendozaRead the preview

Against Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DWDDLWDW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Banfield
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-01'—
11/10@ Platense
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
04/10Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
20/09@ Rosario Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
13/09Gimnasia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
07/09@ Barracas Central
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
30/08Aldosivi
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
25/08@ Lanús
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.