Facundo Altamirano, San Lorenzo player

San Lorenzo · shirt 20

Facundo Altamirano

1Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
90Minutes 2026100% of San Lorenzo's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of San Lorenzo's goals in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026.

How many goals has Facundo Altamirano scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Facundo Altamirano played 1 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026. He added up 90 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Copa Argentina 202619000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025218000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024211,88400
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2024648200
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023536100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022191,71000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021171,53000

His weight at San Lorenzo

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026.

With him on the pitchArgentina - Copa Argentina 2026

1matches
1.00points per match
1.0goals scored per match

He played every San Lorenzo match in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026. With Altamirano on the pitch, San Lorenzo gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 100% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026

Goals per 90 minutes 0.00better than 0%
Assists per 90 minutes 0.00better than 0%
Goals + assists per 90 0.00better than 0%
Minutes played 90better than 40%

Per 90 minutes: among the 239 players in Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026 who played at least a quarter of their team's minutes. Minutes: among the 399 who played.

Who does Altamirano play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesArgentina - Copa Argentina 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Nicolas Tripichio901.00
Alexis Cuello901.00
Gonzalo Abrego901.00
Ezequiel Herrera901.00
Matías Reali901.00

He came off the bench in one match. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 58. Yellow cards: 3.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Saturday, October 24

San Lorenzo vs Newell`sRead the preview

Against Newell`s he has played 3 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DLWDLLWW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10@ Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——
11/10Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
03/10@ Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-3——
20/09Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-2——
13/09@ Independiente
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-1——
05/09Talleres
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-0——
01/09@ Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
21/08@ Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • San Lorenzo05/02/2024 to 18/10/2026 · 28 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz02/02/2024 to 02/02/2024 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo31/01/2024 to 31/01/2024 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz28/01/2024 to 28/01/2024 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo27/11/2023 to 27/01/2024 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz13/11/2023 to 27/11/2023 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo08/11/2023 to 12/11/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz06/11/2023 to 06/11/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo16/09/2023 to 30/10/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz11/09/2023 to 11/09/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo04/09/2023 to 04/09/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz27/08/2023 to 27/08/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo03/08/2023 to 26/08/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz30/07/2023 to 30/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo30/07/2023 to 30/07/2023 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz24/07/2023 to 24/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo16/07/2023 to 22/07/2023 · 1 match · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz14/07/2023 to 14/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo12/07/2023 to 12/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz09/07/2023 to 09/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo05/07/2023 to 08/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz02/07/2023 to 05/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo04/06/2023 to 01/07/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz29/05/2023 to 29/05/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo13/05/2023 to 28/05/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Godoy Cruz12/05/2023 to 12/05/2023 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • San Lorenzo28/01/2023 to 08/05/2023 · 2 matches · 0 goals
  • Patronato de Parana22/02/2022 to 23/10/2022 · 19 matches · 0 goals
  • Banfield01/03/2020 to 13/12/2021 · 17 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.