Francesco Lo Celso, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto player

Estudiantes de Río Cuarto · shirt 40

Francesco Lo Celso

4Matches 20260 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
21Minutes 20262% of Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Estudiantes de Río Cuarto's goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Francesco Lo Celso scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Francesco Lo Celso played 4 matches in 2026, 0 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 21 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202642100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202538100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20241136301
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20241610
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202311300
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2021251,01211
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2021210100
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2020318300

When does Celso score?

His 2 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period2 goals

00-15'016-30'031-45'046-60'061-75'276-90'
Open play: 2Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 2 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

16matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 50 matches, by goals scored
No goal48
One goal2
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 2Away: 0

Who he scores against

Defensa y Justicia1 goal
Caracas1 goal

His weight at Estudiantes de Río Cuarto

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 7 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.50
0.57
Goals scored per match
0.5
0.7

With Celso on the pitch, Estudiantes de Río Cuarto gets 0.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 0.57 in 7 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 2% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 16better than 3%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Celso on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

0for
1against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 0 goals and conceded 1. One conceded every 21 minutes.

Results when he plays4 matches

1.00points per match
25%won
Won: 1Drawn: 1Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
4came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Celso play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

Marco Rubenat Rosario Central, 20211 goal
L. Giacconeat Rosario Central, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alejandro Martin Cabrera160.50
Ibrahim Hesar160.50
Juan Antonini160.50
Gonzalo Maffini160.50
Lucas Bruera160.50

He came off the bench in 29 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 63. Cards: 6 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Barracas Central vs Estudiantes de Río CuartoRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Barracas Central. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLDLLDDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
04/09Sarmiento
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-28'—
29/08@ Huracán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-18'—
21/08San Lorenzo
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
17/08Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
08/08@ Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza
Liga Professional
1-2——
01/08Banfield
Liga Professional
0-0——
29/07@ Argentinos Juniors
Liga Professional
0-34'—
25/07Tigre
Liga Professional
1-01'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.