Franco Gonzalez, Peñarol player

Peñarol · shirt 80

Franco Gonzalez

8Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
162Minutes 20263% of Peñarol's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Peñarol's goals in Uruguay - Primera División 2026.

How many goals has Franco Gonzalez scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Franco Gonzalez played 8 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Copa Libertadores, Primera Division, Uruguay - Primera División 2026. He added up 162 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Uruguay - Primera División 2026715600
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20261600
Colombia - Liga BetPlay 2025837202
Uruguay - Primera División 202512900
Uruguay - Primera División 2024517010
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202414400
Uruguay - Primera División 2023320800
Uruguay - Primera División 2022615800

When does Gonzalez score?

His 1 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period1 goal

00-15'016-30'031-45'046-60'061-75'176-90'
Open play: 1Penalty: 0

He scored 0 of his 1 goals in the first half and 1 in the second. His most prolific period is 76-90'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

20matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 32 matches, by goals scored
No goal31
One goal1
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 1Away: 0

Who he scores against

Danubio1 goal

His weight at Peñarol

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Uruguay - Primera División 2026.

With and without him3 with him · 9 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.33
2.22
Goals scored per match
0.7
2.2

With Gonzalez on the pitch, Peñarol gets 1.33 points per match in 3 matches. Without him, 2.22 in 9 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 3% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Uruguay - Primera División 2026

Minutes played 29better than 6%

Minutes: among the 358 who played.

What happens with Gonzalez on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

4for
3against
+1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 4 goals and conceded 3. One conceded every 54 minutes.

Results when he plays8 matches

0.75points per match
13%won
Won: 1Drawn: 3Lost: 4

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
7came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Gonzalez play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2022, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2022, across all his teams

K. Parraat La Equidad, 20251 goal
E. Bangueroat La Equidad, 20251 goal

Shared minutesUruguay - Primera División 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
German Pezzella291.33
Washington Aguerre291.33
Abel Hernandez270.50
Eduardo Darias270.50
Eric Remedi261.33

He came off the bench in 19 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 60. Yellow cards: 2.

What's next

Uruguay - Primera División 2026 · Saturday, October 24

Juventud vs PeñarolRead the preview

Against Juventud he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LDLWWWDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10@ Liverpool FC Uruguay
Uruguay - Primera División 2026
0-115'—
10/10CA Progreso Montevideo
Uruguay - Primera División 2026
1-112'—
04/10@ Racing
Uruguay - Primera División 2026
1-02'—
26/09Boston River
Uruguay - Primera División 2026
2-1——
13/09Albion FC
Uruguay - Primera División 2026
3-1——
01/06Central Espanol
Primera Division
0-113'—
04/05Defensor Sporting
Primera Division
1-155'—
01/05@ Corinthians
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2026
0-2——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Peñarol07/02/2026 to 18/10/2026 · 8 matches · 0 goals
  • La Equidad19/07/2025 to 09/11/2025 · 8 matches · 0 goals
  • Peñarol18/02/2024 to 27/04/2025 · 7 matches · 1 goal
  • Danubio02/04/2022 to 15/04/2023 · 9 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.