Gabriel Hamester Grando, Gremio player

Gremio · shirt 12

Gabriel Hamester Grando

3Matches 20262 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
270Minutes 20264% of Gremio's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Gremio's goals in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

How many goals has Gabriel Hamester Grando scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Gabriel Hamester Grando played 3 matches in 2026, 2 as a starter, across CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026, Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026. He added up 270 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 202619000
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2026218000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2025754100
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202519000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2023312,79000
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2021436000

His weight at Gremio

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026.

With and without him1 with him · 27 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.00
0.96
Goals scored per match
1.0
1.0

With Grando on the pitch, Gremio gets 1.00 points per match in 1 matches. Without him, 0.96 in 27 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 4% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

Minutes played 90better than 14%

Minutes: among the 691 who played.

What happens with Grando on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

2for
2against
0difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 2 goals and conceded 2. One conceded every 135 minutes.

Results when he plays3 matches

1.33points per match
33%won
Won: 1Drawn: 1Lost: 1

Continuity

3full matches
1clean sheets
1came off the bench
0substituted

Who does Grando play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

No recorded assists yet.

Shared minutesBrasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Carlos Vinicius901.00
Walter Kannemann901.00
Juan Nardoni901.00
Mathias Villasanti901.00
Gustavo Martins901.00

He came off the bench in 2 matches. Cards: 7 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026 · Monday, October 26

Coritiba vs GremioRead the preview

Against Coritiba he has played 2 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WWLLDDDL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
18/10Cruzeiro
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
2-4——
11/10Internacional
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-1——
07/10@ Remo
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-1——
20/09Palmeiras
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-0——
12/09Vasco da Gama
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
1-2——
07/09@ Vitoria
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
0-1——
03/09Internacional
Copa Do Brasil
3-1——
30/08Chapecoense AF
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2026
3-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Gremio29/03/2025 to 18/10/2026 · 11 matches · 0 goals
  • Cruzeiro12/05/2024 to 29/09/2024 · 0 matches · 0 goals
  • Gremio06/05/2021 to 17/04/2024 · 35 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.