Giovane Santana do Nascimento, SSC Napoli player

SSC Napoli · shirt 23

Giovane Santana do Nascimento

3Matches 2026/272 as a starter
0Goals 2026/27
0Assists 2026/27
115Minutes 2026/279% of SSC Napoli's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 matches in 2026/27.

  • 40% of his goals come between 31-45'.

    90'90'6'40'36'0'45'90'
  • Matheus Araújo has set him up the most: 1, at Corinthians, 2023.

    MA1
    Matheus AraújoNascimento

How many goals has Giovane Santana do Nascimento scored in 2026/27?

2026/27 numbers

Giovane Santana do Nascimento played 3 matches in 2026/27, 2 as a starter, across Serie A 2026/27, UEFA - Champions League 2026/27. He added up 115 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Serie A 2026/2725500
UEFA - Champions League 2026/2716000
Serie A 2025/26251,38822
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202514400
Copa Do Brasil 202412200
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20241025410
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 2024313010
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 2023513010
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202311100
Brasil - Brasileirão Série A 20221029100
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 20221100

When does Nascimento score?

His 5 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period5 goals

10-15'016-30'231-45'046-60'061-75'276-90'
Open play: 5Penalty: 0

He scored 3 of his 5 goals in the first half and 2 in the second. His most prolific period is 31-45'. None was a penalty.

Streaks

17matches in a row without a goal
1his best streak
His 60 matches, by goals scored
No goal55
One goal5
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 3Away: 2

Who he scores against

Vasco da Gama1 goal
Vitoria1 goal
Bragantino1 goal
FC Internazionale Milano1 goal
Atalanta BC1 goal

His weight at SSC Napoli

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Serie A 2026/27.

With and without him2 with him · 5 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
1.50
1.40
Goals scored per match
1.5
1.4

With Nascimento on the pitch, SSC Napoli gets 1.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 1.40 in 5 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 9% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

1opened the scoring
2won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Serie A 2026/27

Minutes played 55better than 13%

Minutes: among the 462 who played.

What happens with Nascimento on the pitch?

His 2026/27 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

1for
3against
-2difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 1 goals and conceded 3. One conceded every 38 minutes.

Results when he plays3 matches

1.00points per match
33%won
Won: 1Drawn: 0Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
1came off the bench
2substituted

Who does Nascimento play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2022, across all his teams

Matheus Araújoat Corinthians, 20231 assist
G. Orbanat Hellas Verona, 20251 assist

He sets upSince 2022, across all his teams

S. Serdarat Hellas Verona, 20251 goal
A. Bernedeat Hellas Verona, 20251 goal

Shared minutesSerie A 2026/27

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Billy Gilmour540.00
Amir Rrahmani540.00
Scott McTominay540.00
Benoit Badiashile540.00
Leonardo Spinazzola540.00

He came off the bench in 36 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 66. Yellow cards: 6.

What's next

UEFA - Champions League 2026/27 · Tuesday, October 20

SSC Napoli vs Bodoe/GlimtRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Bodoe/Glimt. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

LWWWLWLL
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
17/10@ Venezia FC
Serie A 2026/27
0-154'—
13/10@ Villarreal CF
UEFA - Champions League 2026/27
1-360'—
10/10Frosinone Calcio
Serie A 2026/27
3-01'—
30/08Como 1907
Serie A 2026/27
1-2——
22/08@ Genoa CFC
Serie A 2026/27
2-0——
24/05Udinese Calcio
Serie A
1-0——
17/05@ Pisa
Serie A
3-0——
11/05Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
2-376'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • SSC Napoli25/01/2026 to 17/10/2026 · 13 matches · 0 goals
  • Hellas Verona25/08/2025 to 15/01/2026 · 15 matches · 2 goals
  • Corinthians10/04/2022 to 02/04/2025 · 32 matches · 3 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.