Jonas Acevedo, Instituto player

Instituto · shirt 8

Jonas Acevedo

14Matches 20261 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
237Minutes 20268% of Instituto's minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 matches in 2026.

  • 27% of his goals come between 61-75'.

    58'26'75'80'68'9'60'28'90'72'90'0'45'90'
  • Jonathan Galván has set him up the most: 1, at Huracán, 2021.

    JG1
    Jonathan GalvánAcevedo

How many goals has Jonas Acevedo scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Jonas Acevedo played 14 matches in 2026, 1 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026, Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026. He added up 237 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20261323200
Argentina - Copa Argentina 20261500
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025221,02210
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024281,88313
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2023271,44320
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202323210
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 2023427700
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022191,41150
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 20211679813

When does Acevedo score?

His 11 recorded goals, by minute and by type.

Goals by match period11 goals

10-15'216-30'031-45'246-60'361-75'376-90'
Open play: 9Penalty: 2Missed penalties: 1

He scored 3 of his 11 goals in the first half and 8 in the second. His most prolific period is 61-75'. 2 were penalties and he missed 1.

Streaks

35matches in a row without a goal
2his best streak
His 132 matches, by goals scored
No goal121
One goal11
Brace0
Three or more0
Where he scores
At home: 5Away: 6

Who he scores against

Godoy Cruz2 goals
Banfield1 goal
Independiente1 goal
Barracas Central1 goal
Boca Juniors1 goal

His weight at Instituto

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him6 with him · 3 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
2.67
1.33
Goals scored per match
1.5
1.7

With Acevedo on the pitch, Instituto gets 2.67 points per match in 6 matches. Without him, 1.33 in 3 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 8% of the minutes.

Goals that earn pointsall his matches

3opened the scoring
5won the match
0saved a draw
0against a favourite

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 68better than 14%

Minutes: among the 722 who played.

What happens with Acevedo on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

3for
4against
-1difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 3 goals and conceded 4. One conceded every 59 minutes.

Results when he plays14 matches

1.86points per match
50%won
Won: 7Drawn: 5Lost: 2

Continuity

0full matches
0clean sheets
13came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Acevedo play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2021, across all his teams

Jonathan Galvánat Huracán, 20211 assist
A. Martínezat Instituto, 20231 assist
I. Russoat Instituto, 20241 assist
Franco Díaz1 assist

He sets upSince 2021, across all his teams

Claudio Yacobat Huracán, 20211 goal
Enrique Triverioat Huracán, 20211 goal
Rodrigo Cabralat Huracán, 20211 goal
B. Cuelloat Instituto, 20241 goal
J. Francoat Instituto, 20241 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Leonel Mosevich682.67
Marcos Ledesma682.67
Diego Sosa682.67
Gustavo Abregu552.60
Fernando Alarcón552.50

He came off the bench in 51 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 69. Cards: 20 yellow and 1 red.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Monday, October 26

Instituto vs Deportivo RiestraRead the preview

He has no recorded matches against Deportivo Riestra. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

DDWLWWDW
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
16/10@ Defensa y Justicia
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-017'—
09/10Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
02/10@ Independiente
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
4-13'—
15/09Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-110'—
08/09@ Unión
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-3——
01/09San Lorenzo
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-010'—
28/08@ Platense
Argentina - Copa Argentina 2026
1-15'—
22/08@ Atlético Tucumán
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-015'—

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Instituto29/08/2023 to 16/10/2026 · 76 matches · 4 goals
  • Huracán28/01/2023 to 30/07/2023 · 21 matches · 1 goal
  • Patronato de Parana14/06/2022 to 23/10/2022 · 18 matches · 5 goals
  • Huracán18/07/2021 to 05/06/2022 · 17 matches · 1 goal

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 20, 2026.