Leonardo Marchi, Central Cordoba (SE) player

Central Cordoba (SE) · shirt 3

Leonardo Marchi

8Matches 20263 as a starter
0Goals 2026
0Assists 2026
319Minutes 20265% of Central Cordoba (SE)'s minutes

Key facts

  • 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 matches in 2026.

  • He was involved in 0% of Central Cordoba (SE)'s goals in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

How many goals has Leonardo Marchi scored in 2026?

2026 numbers

Leonardo Marchi played 8 matches in 2026, 3 as a starter, across Liga Professional, Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026. He added up 319 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

By competitioneverything on record

CompetitionMPMinGoalsAst.
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026831900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2025750801
CONMEBOL - Copa Sudamericana 202519000
CONMEBOL - Copa Libertadores 202525400
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2024218000
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 202337900
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2022324100

His weight at Central Cordoba (SE)

How much the team changes with him on the pitch, in Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026.

With and without him2 with him · 6 without him

PlaysDoesn't play
Points per match
0.50
0.83
Goals scored per match
1.0
0.8

With Marchi on the pitch, Central Cordoba (SE) gets 0.50 points per match in 2 matches. Without him, 0.83 in 6 matches. He was involved in 0% of the team's goals and was on the pitch for 5% of the minutes.

Against the rest of Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

Minutes played 39better than 9%

Minutes: among the 721 who played.

What happens with Marchi on the pitch?

His 2026 matches, counting only the minutes he played.

Goals with him on the pitch

1for
4against
-3difference

With him on the pitch, his team scored 1 goals and conceded 4. One conceded every 80 minutes.

Results when he plays8 matches

0.63points per match
13%won
Won: 1Drawn: 2Lost: 5

Continuity

2full matches
0clean sheets
5came off the bench
1substituted

Who does Marchi play with?

His partners in front of goal and the teammates he shares the pitch with the most.

Who sets him upSince 2020, across all his teams

No assists recorded on his goals.

He sets upSince 2020, across all his teams

G. Veronat Central Cordoba (SE), 20251 goal

Shared minutesArgentina - Torneo Clausura 2026

TeammateMinutes togetherPoints per match
Alan Aguerre390.50
Matias Vera390.50
Alejandro Maciel390.50
Marcos Iacobellis390.50
F. Martínez390.50

He came off the bench in 10 matches. When he is substituted, he comes off on average at minute 66. Yellow cards: 5.

What's next

Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026 · Sunday, October 25

Central Cordoba (SE) vs VélezRead the preview

Against Vélez he has played 1 recorded matches, with 0 goals and 0 assists. The match preview has the head-to-head record, the form of both teams and who scores the goals.

His latest matches

Form

WLLDLLDD
DateOpponentResultMinGoals and assists
10/10Estudiantes de La Plata
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-2——
05/10@ Deportivo Riestra
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-117'—
12/09@ Boca Juniors
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-322'—
06/09Independiente
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
30/08@ Talleres
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-0——
24/08@ Tigre
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
1-2——
16/08Instituto
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
0-1——
11/08@ Unión
Argentina - Torneo Clausura 2026
2-1——

Career

The teams we have seen him play for.

Teams

  • Central Cordoba (SE)25/05/2024 to 10/10/2026 · 20 matches · 0 goals
  • Arsenal Sarandi01/11/2020 to 20/08/2023 · 6 matches · 0 goals

Data from the matches recorded on ProdeLibre. Updated on October 19, 2026.